Academy AwardNominee

Given by Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Outros Nomes: Película: Oscar al mejor guión y al mejor intérprete (Espanhol)
449 Works / 844 Items 0 Livros
The Academy Awards, mainly known as the Oscars, are awards for artistic and technical merit for the film industry. They are presented annually by the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences mostrar mais (AMPAS), in recognition of excellence in cinematic achievements as assessed by the Academy's voting membership. The Academy Awards are regarded by many as the most prestigious, significant awards in the entertainment industry in the United States and worldwide. The Oscar statuette depicts a knight rendered in the Art Deco style. mostrar menos
Stages:
Todos, Winner (693), Nominee (844), No Stage (1)
Categorias:
Anos:
Todos, 2022 (98), 2021 (21), 2020 (1), 2019 (11), 2018 (3), 2017 (4), 2016 (6), 2015 (5), 2014 (12), 2013 (5), 2012 (7), 2011 (6), 2010 (11), 2009 (5), 2008 (11), 2007 (10), 2006 (15), 2005 (5), 2004 (14), 2003 (11), 2002 (6), 2001 (10), 2000 (8), 1999 (13), 1998 (11), 1997 (8), 1996 (17), 1995 (5), 1994 (5), 1993 (4), 1992 (13), 1991 (14), 1990 (10), 1989 (7), 1988 (10), 1987 (10), 1986 (6), 1985 (11), 1984 (12), 1983 (5), 1982 (10), 1981 (6), 1980 (10), 1979 (6), 1978 (7), 1977 (5), 1976 (8), 1975 (11), 1974 (9), 1973 (3), 1972 (7), 1971 (11), 1970 (4), 1969 (3), 1968 (14), 1967 (9), 1966 (14), 1965 (6), 1964 (10), 1963 (8), 1962 (7), 1961 (13), 1960 (7), 1959 (14), 1958 (6), 1957 (9), 1956 (6), 1955 (7), 1954 (13), 1953 (13), 1952 (6), 1951 (5), 1950 (8), 1949 (5), 1948 (17), 1947 (4), 1946 (14), 1945 (6), 1944 (13), 1942 (6), 1941 (11), 1940 (7), 1939 (11), 1938 (3), 1937 (4), 1936 (2), 1935 (2), 1934 (5), 1933 (2), 1932 (1), 1931 (1), 1930 (2), 1929 (1), 1927 (6)

Nominee 844

ObraCategoriaAno
The Whale por Daniel Aronofsky
Brendan Fraser
Best Actor2022
Living por Oliver Hermanus
Bill Nighy
Best Actor2022
Elvis [2022 film] por Baz Luhrmann
Austin Butler
Best Actor2022
The Banshees of Inisherin por Martin McDonagh
Colin Farrell
Best Actor2022
Aftersun por Paul Mescal
Paul Mescal
Best Actor2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] por Michelle Yeoh
Michelle Yeoh
Best Actress2022
Blonde Netflix {2022} por Andrew Dominik
Ana de Armas
Best Actress2022
Tár [2022 film] por Todd Field
Cate Blanchett
Best Actress2022
To Leslie [2022 Film] por Michael Morris
Andrea Riseborough
Best Actress2022
The Fablemans
Michelle Williams
Best Actress2022
Women Talking por Sarah Polley
novel by Miriam Toews
Best Adapted Screenplay2022
All quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] por Edward BergerBest Adapted Screenplay2022
Living por Oliver Hermanus
book by Kazuo Ishiguro
Best Adapted Screenplay2022
Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery por Rian Johnson
based on characters created by Johnson and the film Knives Out
Best Adapted Screenplay2022
Top Gun: Maverick [2022 Film] por Joseph Kosinski
story by Peter Craig & Justin Marks
Best Adapted Screenplay2022
Guillermo del Toro's Pinocchio [2022 Film] por Guillermo del ToroBest Animated Feature Film2022
Marcel The Shells With Shoes On por Dean Fleischer CampBest Animated Feature Film2022
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish [2022 Film] por Joel CrawfordBest Animated Feature Film2022
Turning Red [2022 film] por Domee ShiBest Animated Feature Film2022
The Sea Beast {2022} por Chris WilliamsBest Animated Feature Film2022
The Boy, the Mole, the Fox and the Horse: The Animated Story por Charlie MackesyBest Animated Short Film2022
All quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] por Edward BergerBest Cinematography2022
Tár [2022 film] por Todd FieldBest Cinematography2022
Elvis [2022 film] por Baz LuhrmannBest Cinematography2022
Empire of Light por Sam MendesBest Cinematography2022
Bardo: False Chronicle Of A Handful Of Truths por Huriyah SaabiraBest Cinematography2022
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever [2022 film] por Ryan CooglerBest Costume Design2022
Babylon por Damien ChazelleBest Costume Design2022
Elvis [2022 film] por Baz LuhrmannBest Costume Design2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] por Michelle YeohBest Costume Design2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] por Michelle Yeoh
Daniel Kwan and Daniel Scheinert
Best Director2022
Tár [2022 film] por Todd FieldBest Director2022
The Banshees of Inisherin por Martin McDonaghBest Director2022
The Fablemans
Steven Spielberg
Best Director2022
Navalny por Daniel RoherBest Documentary Feature Film2022
All the Beauty and the Bloodshed por Nan GoldinBest Documentary Feature Film2022
A House Made of Splinters [DVD] por Simon Lereng WilmontBest Documentary Feature Film2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] por Michelle YeohBest Film Editing2022
Tár [2022 film] por Todd FieldBest Film Editing2022
Top Gun: Maverick [2022 Film] por Joseph KosinskiBest Film Editing2022
Elvis [2022 film] por Baz LuhrmannBest Film Editing2022
The Banshees of Inisherin por Martin McDonaghBest Film Editing2022
All quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] por Edward BergerBest International Feature Film2022
The Quiet Girl [2022 film] por Catherine Clinch
Ireland
Best International Feature Film2022
Close (Close) por Lukas Dhont
Belgium
Best International Feature Film2022
EO [film] por Jerzy Skolimowski
Poland
Best International Feature Film2022
The Whale por Daniel AronofskyBest Makeup2022
All quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] por Edward BergerBest Makeup2022
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever [2022 film] por Ryan CooglerBest Makeup2022
Elvis [2022 film] por Baz LuhrmannBest Makeup2022
The Batman [2022 film] por Matt ReevesBest Makeup2022
All quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] por Edward BergerBest Original Score2022
Babylon por Damien ChazelleBest Original Score2022
The Banshees of Inisherin por Martin McDonaghBest Original Score2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] por Michelle YeohBest Original Score2022
The FablemansBest Original Score2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] por Michelle YeohBest Original Screenplay2022
Tár [2022 film] por Todd FieldBest Original Screenplay2022
The Banshees of Inisherin por Martin McDonaghBest Original Screenplay2022
The FablemansBest Original Screenplay2022
RRR [2022 film] por S.S. Rajamouli
"Naatu Naatu" by M. M. Keeravani
Best Original Song2022
Tell It Like a Woman | NON-USA Format | Region 4 Import, Australia por Jacqueline Fernandez Buy, Marcia Gay Harden Cara Delevingne Margherita
"Applause"
Best Original Song2022
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever [2022 film] por Ryan Coogler
"Lift Me Up"
Best Original Song2022
Top Gun: Maverick [2022 Film] por Joseph Kosinski
"Hold My Hand"
Best Original Song2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] por Michelle Yeoh
"This Is a Life"
Best Original Song2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] por Michelle YeohBest Picture2022
All quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] por Edward BergerBest Picture2022
Avatar: The Way of Water [2022 Film] por James CameronBest Picture2022
Tár [2022 film] por Todd FieldBest Picture2022
Top Gun: Maverick [2022 Film] por Joseph KosinskiBest Picture2022
Elvis [2022 film] por Baz LuhrmannBest Picture2022
The Banshees of Inisherin por Martin McDonaghBest Picture2022
Women Talking por Sarah PolleyBest Picture2022
The FablemansBest Picture2022
All quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] por Edward BergerBest Production Design2022
Avatar: The Way of Water [2022 Film] por James CameronBest Production Design2022
Babylon por Damien ChazelleBest Production Design2022
Elvis [2022 film] por Baz LuhrmannBest Production Design2022
The FablemansBest Production Design2022
Top Gun: Maverick [2022 Film] por Joseph KosinskiBest Sound2022
All quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] por Edward BergerBest Sound2022
Avatar: The Way of Water [2022 Film] por James CameronBest Sound2022
Elvis [2022 film] por Baz LuhrmannBest Sound2022
The Batman [2022 film] por Matt ReevesBest Sound2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] por Michelle Yeoh
Ke Huy Quan
Best Supporting Actor2022
The Banshees of Inisherin por Martin McDonagh
Brendan Gleeson
Best Supporting Actor2022
The Banshees of Inisherin por Martin McDonagh
Barry Keoghan
Best Supporting Actor2022
The Fablemans
Judd Hirsch
Best Supporting Actor2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] por Michelle Yeoh
Jamie Lee Curtis
Best Supporting Actress2022
The Whale por Daniel Aronofsky
Hong Chau
Best Supporting Actress2022
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever [2022 film] por Ryan Coogler
Angela Bassett
Best Supporting Actress2022
The Banshees of Inisherin por Martin McDonagh
Kerry Condon
Best Supporting Actress2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] por Michelle Yeoh
Stephanie Hsu
Best Supporting Actress2022
Avatar: The Way of Water [2022 Film] por James CameronBest Visual Effects2022
All quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] por Edward BergerBest Visual Effects2022
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever [2022 film] por Ryan CooglerBest Visual Effects2022
Top Gun: Maverick [2022 Film] por Joseph KosinskiBest Visual Effects2022
The Batman [2022 film] por Matt ReevesBest Visual Effects2022
King Richard [2021 film] por Reinaldo Marcus Green
Will Smith
Best Actor2021
Being the Ricardos [2021 film] por Aaron Sorkin
Javier Bardem
Best Actor2021
The Eyes of Tammy Faye [2021 film] por Michael Showalter
Jessica Chastain
Best Actress2021
Being the Ricardos [2021 film] por Aaron Sorkin
Nicole Kidman
Best Actress2021
Encanto [2021 animated film] por Jared BushBest Animated Feature Film2021
Windshield WiperBest Animated Short Film2021
Dune [2021 film] por Denis VilleneuveBest Cinematography2021
Cruella [2021 film] por Craig GillespieBest Costume Design2021
The Power of the Dog [2021 film] por Jane Campion
Jane Campion
Best Director2021
Summer of Soul (...Or, When the Revolution Could Not Be Televised) por QuestloveBest Documentary Feature Film2021
The Queen of Basketball por Ben ProudfootBest Documentary Short Subject2021
Dune [2021 film] por Denis VilleneuveBest Film Editing2021
The Eyes of Tammy Faye [2021 film] por Michael ShowalterBest Makeup2021
Dune [2021 film] por Denis VilleneuveBest Original Score2021
Belfast (2021 film) por Kenneth BranaghBest Original Screenplay2021
No Time to Die [2021 Film] por Cary Joji Fukunaga [director]
"No Time to Die" by Billie Eilish
Best Original Song2021
Dune [2021 film] por Denis VilleneuveBest Production Design2021
Dune [2021 film] por Denis VilleneuveBest Sound2021
Being the Ricardos [2021 film] por Aaron Sorkin
J.K. Simmons
Best Supporting Actor2021
West Side Story [2021 film] por Steven Spielberg
Ariana DeBose
Best Supporting Actress2021
Dune [2021 film] por Denis VilleneuveBest Visual Effects2021
Wolfwalkers por Tomm MooreBest Animated Feature2020
Jojo Rabbit [2019 film] por Taika Waititi
book Caging Skies by Christine Leunens
Best Adapted Screenplay2019
1917 [2019 film] por Sam MendesBest Cinematography2019
Parasite [2019 movie] por Joon-Ho Bong
Bon Joon-ho
Best Director2019
Parasite [2019 movie] por Joon-Ho BongBest International Feature Film2019
Parasite [2019 movie] por Joon-Ho BongBest Original Screenplay2019
Rocketman [2019 film] por Dexter FletcherBest Original Song2019
Parasite [2019 movie] por Joon-Ho BongBest Picture2019
Jojo Rabbit [2019 film] por Taika WaititiBest Picture2019
1917 [2019 film] por Sam MendesBest Sound2019
Jojo Rabbit [2019 film] por Taika Waititi
Scarlett Johansson
Best Supporting Actress2019
1917 [2019 film] por Sam MendesBest Visual Effects2019
Green Book [2018 film] por Peter FarrellyBest Original Screenplay2018
Green Book [2018 film] por Peter FarrellyBest Picture2018
Green Book [2018 film] por Peter Farrelly
Mahershala Ali
Best Supporting Actor2018
The Shape of Water [2017 film] por Guillermo del Toro
Guillermo del Toro
Best Director2017
The Shape of Water [2017 film] por Guillermo del ToroBest Original Score2017
Get Out [2017 film] por Jordan PeeleBest Original Screenplay2017
The Shape of Water [2017 film] por Guillermo del ToroBest Picture2017
Hidden Figures [2016 film] por Theodore Melfi
book by Margot Lee Shetterly
Best Adapted Screenplay2016
Zootopia [2016 film] por Bryon HowardBest Animated Feature Film2016
Moonlight [2016 film] por Barry JenkinsBest Picture2016
Lion [2016 film] por Garth DavisBest Picture2016
Lion [2016 film] por Garth Davis
Dev Patel
Best Supporting Actor2016
Lion [2016 film] por Garth Davis
Nicole Kidman
Best Supporting Actress2016
The Revenant [2015 Film] por Alejandro González Iñárritu
Leonardo DiCaprio
Best Actor2015
Song of the Sea [2014 film] por Tomm MooreBest Animated Feature2015
The Revenant [2015 Film] por Alejandro González IñárrituBest Cinematography2015
The Revenant [2015 Film] por Alejandro González Iñárritu
Alejandro González Iñárritu
Best Director2015
Spotlight [2015 film] por Tom McCarthyBest Picture2015
The Imitation Game [2014 film] por Morten Tyldum
Benedict Cumberbatch
Best Actor2014
Still Alice [2014 film] por Wash Westmoreland
Julianne Moore
Best Actress2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] por Morten Tyldum
Alan Turing: The Enigma by Andrew Hodgers
Best Adapted Screenplay2014
Birdman: Or The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance [2014 film] por Alejandro González Iñárritu
Alejandro González Iñárritu
Best Director2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] por Morten Tyldum
Morten Tyldum
Best Director2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] por Morten TyldumBest Film Editing2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] por Morten TyldumBest Original Score2014
Birdman: Or The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance [2014 film] por Alejandro González IñárrituBest Picture2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] por Morten TyldumBest Picture2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] por Morten TyldumBest Production Design2014
Into the Woods [2014 film] por Rob Marshall
Meryl Streep
Best Supporting Actress2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] por Morten Tyldum
Keira Knightly
Best Supporting Actress2014
12 Years a Slave [2013 film] por Steve McQueen
memoir by Solomon Northup
Best Adapted Screenplay2013
Frozen [2013 film] por Chris BuckBest Animated Feature Film2013
Gravity [2013 film] por Alfonso Cuarón
Alfonso Cuarón
Best Director2013
The Great Beauty [2013 film] por Paolo SorrentinoBest Foreign Language Film2013
12 Years a Slave [2013 film] por Steve McQueenBest Picture2013
Lincoln [2012 film] por Steven Spielberg
Daniel Day-Lewis
Best Actor2012
Silver Linings Playbook [2012 film] por David O. Russell
Jennifer Lawrence
Best Actress2012
Argo [2012 film] por Ben Affleck
book Master of Disguise by Tony Mendez
Best Adapted Screenplay2012
Life of Pi [2012 film] por Ang Lee
Ang Lee
Best Director2012
Silver Linings Playbook [2012 film] por David O. Russell
David O. Russell
Best Director2012
Argo [2012 film] por Ben AffleckBest Picture2012
Lincoln [2012 film] por Steven SpielbergBest Production Design2012
The Artist [2011 film] por Michel Hazanavicius
Jean Dujardin
Best Actor2011
Rango [2011 film] por Gore VerbinskiBest Animated Feature Film2011
The Artist [2011 film] por Michel HazanaviciusBest Costume Design2011
The Artist [2011 film] por Michel Hazanavicius
Michel Hazanavicius
Best Director2011
The Artist [2011 film] por Michel HazanaviciusBest Original Score2011
The Artist [2011 film] por Michel HazanaviciusBest Picture2011
The King's Speech [2010 film] por Tom Hooper
Colin Firth
Best Actor2010
Black Swan [2010 film] por Darren Aronofsky
Natalie Portman
Best Actress2010
The Social Network [2010 film] por David Fincher
book Facebook, a Tale of Sex, Money, Genius, and Betrayal by Ben Mezrich
Best Adapted Screenplay2010
The Secret of Kells [2009 film] por Tomm MooreBest Animated Feature2010
Coraline [2009 film] por Henry SelickBest Animated Feature2010
The King's Speech [2010 film] por Tom Hooper
Tom Hooper
Best Director2010
Inside Job [2010 film] por Charles FergusonBest Documentary Feature Film2010
The Wolfman [2010 film] por Joe Johnston
Rick Baker and Dave Elseys
Best Makeup2010
The King's Speech [2010 film] por Tom HooperBest Original Screenplay2010
The King's Speech [2010 film] por Tom HooperBest Picture2010
The Fighter [2010 film] por David O. Russell
Christian Bale
Best Supporting Actor2010
Up [2009 film] por Pete DocterBest Animated Feature Film2009
The Hurt Locker [2008 film] por Kathryn Bigelow
Kathryn Bigelow
Best Director2009
The Secret In Their Eyes [2009 film] por Juan José CampanellaBest Foreign Language Film2009
Spielzeugland por Jochen Alexander FreydankBest Live Action Short Film2009
Up [2009 film] por Pete DocterBest Original Score2009
Milk [2008 film] por Gus Van Sant
Sean Penn
Best Actor2008
Slumdog Millionaire [2008 film] por Danny Boyle
book Q & A by Vikas Swarup
Best Adapted Screenplay2008
Slumdog Millionaire [2008 film] por Danny Boyle
Danny Boyle
Best Director2008
Man on Wire {2008 Documentary film} por James MarshBest Documentary Feature Film2008
Departures [2008 film] por Yôjirô TakitaBest Foreign Language Film2008
Milk: The Shooting Script (Newmarket Shooting Script) por Dustin Lance BlackBest Original Screenplay2008
Milk [2008 film] por Gus Van SantBest Original Screenplay2008
WALL-E [2008 film] por Andrew StantonBest Original Screenplay2008
The Hurt Locker [2008 film] por Kathryn BigelowBest Picture2008
Slumdog Millionaire [2008 film] por Danny BoyleBest Picture2008
The Dark Knight [2008 film] por Christopher Nolan
Heath Ledger
Best Supporting Actor2008
La vie en rose [2007 film] por Olivier Dahan
Marion Cotillard
Best Actress2007
No Country for Old Men [2007 film] por Joel Coen
novel by Cormac McCarthy
Best Adapted Screenplay2007
Away from Her [2006 film] por Sarah Polley
short story "The Bear Went Over the Mountain" by Alice Munro
Best Adapted Screenplay2007
No Country for Old Men [2007 film] por Joel Coen
Joel Coen and Ethan Coen
Best Director2007
The Counterfeiters [2007 film] por Stefan RuzowitzkyBest Foreign Language Film2007
La vie en rose [2007 film] por Olivier DahanBest Makeup2007
Juno: The Shooting Script por Diablo CodyBest Original Screenplay2007
No Country for Old Men [2007 film] por Joel CoenBest Picture2007
No Country for Old Men [2007 film] por Joel Coen
Javier Bardem
Best Supporting Actor2007
Michael Clayton [2007 film] por Tony Gilroy
Tilda Swinton
Best Supporting Actress2007
The Departed Screenplay por William Monahan
film Infernal Affairs
Best Adapted Screenplay2006
Borat! Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan [2006 film] por Larry Charles
television series Da Ali G Show
Best Adapted Screenplay2006
Howl's Moving Castle [2004 film] por Hayao MiyazakiBest Animated Feature2006
The Danish Poet por Torill KoveBest Animated Short Film2006
Pan's Labyrinth [2006 film] por Guillermo Del ToroBest Art Direction2006
Pan's Labyrinth [2006 film] por Guillermo Del ToroBest Cinematography2006
The Illusionist [2006 film] por Neil BurgerBest Cinematography2006
The Departed [2006 film] por Martin Scorsese
Martin Scorsese
Best Director2006
The Lives of Others [2006 film] por Florian Henckel von DonnersmarckBest Foreign Language Film2006
Pan's Labyrinth [2006 film] por Guillermo Del ToroBest Makeup2006
Babel [2006 film] por Alejandro González IñárrituBest Original Score2006
Little Miss Sunshine: The Shooting Script por Michael ArndtBest Original Screenplay2006
Little Miss Sunshine [2006 film] por Jonathan DaytonBest Original Screenplay2006
The Departed [2006 film] por Martin ScorseseBest Picture2006
Little Miss Sunshine [2006 film] por Jonathan Dayton
Alan Arkin
Best Supporting Actor2006
Munich : screenplay por Tony Kushner
book Vengeance by George Jonas
Best Adapted Screenplay2005
Tsotsi [2005 film] por Gavin HoodBest Foreign Language Film2005
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe [2005 film] por Andrew AdamsonBest Makeup2005
King Kong [2005 film] por Peter JacksonBest Sound2005
Syriana [2005 film] por Stephen Gaghan
George Clooney
Best Supporting Actor2005
Ray [2004 film] por Taylor Hackford
Jamie Foxx
Best Actor2004
Finding Neverland [2004 film] por Marc Forster
play The Man Who Was Peter Pan by Allan Knee
Best Adapted Screenplay2004
The Aviator [2004 film] por Martin ScorseseBest Art Direction2004
The Aviator [2004 film] por Martin ScorseseBest Cinematography2004
Million Dollar Baby [2004 film] por Clint Eastwood
Clint Eastwood
Best Director2004
The Aviator [2004 film] por Martin ScorseseBest Film Editing2004
The Sea Inside [2004 film] por Alejandro AmenábarBest Foreign Language Film2004
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind [2004 film] por Michel GondryBest Original Screenplay2004
Crash [2004 film] por Paul HaggisBest Original Screenplay2004
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind: The Shooting Script por Charlie KaufmanBest Original Screenplay2004
Million Dollar Baby [2004 film] por Clint EastwoodBest Picture2004
Crash [2004 film] por Paul HaggisBest Picture2004
Million Dollar Baby [2004 film] por Clint Eastwood
Morgan Freeman
Best Supporting Actor2004
The Aviator [2004 film] por Martin Scorsese
Cate Blanchett
Best Supporting Actress2004
Monster [2003 film] por Patty Jenkins
Charlize Theron
Best Actress2003
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King [2003 film] por Peter Jackson
novel by J.R.R. Tolkein
Best Adapted Screenplay2003
Finding Nemo [2003 film] por Andrew StantonBest Animated Feature Film2003
The Triplets of Belleville [2003 film] por Sylvain ChometBest Animated Feature Film2003
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King [2003 film] por Peter Jackson
Peter Jackson
Best Director2003
The Barbarian Invasions [2003 film] por Denys ArcandBest Foreign Language Film2003
Lost in Translation [2003 film] por Sofia CoppolaBest Original Screenplay2003
The Triplets of Belleville [2003 film] por Sylvain ChometBest Original Song2003
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King [2003 film] por Peter JacksonBest Picture2003
Mystic River [2003 film] por Clint Eastwood
Tim Robbins
Best Supporting Actor2003
Cold Mountain [2003 film] por Anthony Minghella
Renee Zellweger
Best Supporting Actress2003
The Pianist [2002 film] por Roman Polanski
memoir by Władysław Szpilman
Best Adapted Screenplay2002
Chicago: A Musical Vaudeville [script] por Fred Ebb
musical by Fred Ebb & Bob Fosse
Best Adapted Screenplay2002
The Pianist [2002 film] por Roman Polanski
Roman Polanski
Best Director2002
Bowling for Columbine [2002 film] por Michael Moore
Michael Moore, Michael Donovan
Best Documentary Feature Film2002
Talk to Her [2002 film] por Pedro AlmodóvarBest Original Screenplay2002
Chicago [2002 film] por Rob MarshallBest Picture2002
Monster's Ball [2001 film] por Marc Forster
Halley Berry
Best Actress2001
A Beautiful Mind [2001 film] por Ron Howard
book by Sylvia Nasar
Best Adapted Screenplay2001
Shrek [2001 film] por Andrew AdamsonBest Animated Feature Film2001
Moulin Rouge! [2001 film] por Baz LuhrmannBest Art Direction2001
A Beautiful Mind [2001 film] por Ron Howard
Ron Howard
Best Director2001
Promises [Videorecording] por Carlos BoladoBest Documentary Feature Film2001
Nowhere in Africa [2001 film] por Caroline LinkBest Foreign Language Film2001
No Man's Land por TANOVIĆ DANISBest Foreign Language Film2001
Gosford Park: The Shooting Script por Julian FellowesBest Original Screenplay2001
A Beautiful Mind [2001 film] por Ron HowardBest Picture2001
Gladiator [2000 film] por Ridley Scott
Russell Crowe
Best Actor2000
Traffic [2000 film] por Steven Soderbergh
television series Traffik
Best Adapted Screenplay2000
Traffic [2000 film] por Steven Soderbergh
Steven Soderbergh
Best Director2000
Traffic [2000 film] por Steven SoderberghBest Film Editing2000
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon [2000 film] por Ang LeeBest Foreign Language Film2000
Almost Famous [2000 film] por Cameron CroweBest Original Screenplay2000
Gladiator [2000 film] por Ridley ScottBest Picture2000
Traffic [2000 film] por Steven Soderbergh
Benicio del Toro
Best Supporting Actor2000
American Beauty [1999 film] por Sam Mendes
Kevin Spacey
Best Actor1999
The Cider House Rules [1999 film] por Lasse Hallström
novel by John Irving
Best Adapted Screenplay1999
The Insider [1999 film] por Michael Mann
article "The Man Who Knew Too Much" by Marie Brenner
Best Adapted Screenplay1999
American Beauty [1999 film] por Sam MendesBest Cinematography1999
American Beauty [1999 film] por Sam Mendes
Sam Mendes
Best Director1999
The Matrix [1999 film] por Lilly WachowskiBest Film Editing1999
All About My Mother [1999 film] por Pedro AlmodóvarBest Foreign Language Film1999
American Beauty: The Shooting Script por Alan BallBest Original Screenplay1999
American Beauty [1999 film] por Sam MendesBest Original Screenplay1999
American Beauty [1999 film] por Sam MendesBest Picture1999
The Matrix [1999 film] por Lilly WachowskiBest Sound1999
The Matrix [1999 film] por Lilly WachowskiBest Visual Effects1999
Patch Adams [1998 film] por Tom ShadyacMigliore colonna sonora a Marc Shaiman1999
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] por John Madden
Gwyneth Paltrow
Best Actress1998
Gods and Monsters [1998 film] por Bill Condon
novel Father of Frankenstein by Christopher Bram
Best Adapted Screenplay1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] por John MaddenBest Art Direction1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] por John MaddenBest Costume Design1998
Saving Private Ryan [1998 film] por Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg
Best Director1998
The Last Days [1998 Documentary film] por James MollBest Documentary Feature Film1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] por John MaddenBest Original Score1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] por John MaddenBest Original Screenplay1998
Shakespeare in Love: A Screenplay por Marc NormanBest Original Screenplay1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] por John MaddenBest Picture1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] por John Madden
Judi Dench
Best Supporting Actress1998
As Good as It Gets [1997 film] por James L. Brooks
Helen Hunt
Best Actress1997
L.A. Confidential [1997 film] por Curtis Hanson
novel by James Ellroy
Best Adapted Screenplay1997
Titanic [1997 film] por James Cameron
James Cameron
Best Director1997
Life Is Beautiful [1997 film] por Roberto BenigniBest Foreign Language Film1997
Character [1997 film] por Mike van DiemBest Foreign Language Film1997
Men in Black [1997 film] por Barry SonnenfeldBest Makeup1997
Good Will Hunting [1997 film] por Gus Van SantBest Original Screenplay1997
Titanic [1997 film] por James CameronBest Picture1997
Fargo [1996 film] por Joel Coen
Frances McDormand
Best Actress1996
The English Patient [1996 film] por Anthony Minghella
Kristin Scott Thomas
Best Actress1996
Sling Blade [1996 film] por Billy Bob Thornton
short film Some Folks Call It a Sling Blade
Best Adapted Screenplay1996
The English Patient [1996 film] por Anthony MinghellaBest Art Direction1996
The English Patient [1996 film] por Anthony MinghellaBest Cinematography1996
The English Patient [1996 film] por Anthony MinghellaBest Costume Design1996
The English Patient [1996 film] por Anthony Minghella
Anthony Minghella
Best Director1996
The English Patient [1996 film] por Anthony MinghellaBest Film Editing1996
Kolya [1996 film] por Jan SverakBest Foreign Language Film1996
The English Patient [1996 film] por Anthony MinghellaBest Original Score1996
Fargo [1996 film] por Joel CoenBest Original Screenplay1996
Fargo: Screenplay por Joel CoenBest Original Screenplay1996
That Thing You Do! [1996 film] por Tom HanksBest Original Song1996
The English Patient [1996 film] por Anthony MinghellaBest Picture1996
The English Patient [1996 film] por Anthony MinghellaBest Sound1996
Jerry Maguire [1996 film] por Cameron Crowe
Cuba Gooding Jr.
Best Supporting Actor1996
The English Patient [1996 film] por Anthony Minghella
Juliette Binoche
Best Supporting Actress1996
Mr. Holland's Opus [1995 film] por Stephen Herek
Richard Dreyfuss
Best Actor1995
Braveheart [1995 film] por Mel Gibson
Mel Gibson
Best Director1995
Antonia's Line [1995 film] por Marleen GorrisBest Foreign Language Film1995
The Usual Suspects [screenplay] por Christopher McQuarrieBest Original Screenplay1995
Braveheart [1995 film] por Mel GibsonBest Picture1995
Forrest Gump [1994 film] por Robert Zemeckis
novel by Winston Groom
Best Adapted Screenplay1994
Forrest Gump [1994 film] por Robert Zemeckis
Robert Zemeckis
Best Director1994
Forrest Gump [1994 film] por Robert ZemeckisBest Film Editing1994
Burnt By the Sun [1994 film] por Nikita MikhalkovBest Foreign Language Film1994
Forrest Gump [1994 film] por Robert ZemeckisBest Picture1994
Schindler's List [1993 film] por Steven Spielberg
novel Schindler's Ark by Thomas Keneally
Best Adapted Screenplay1993
Schindler's List [1993 film] por Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg
Best Director1993
Schindler's List [1993 film] por Steven SpielbergBest Picture1993
The Fugitive [1993 film] por Andrew Davis
Tommy Lee Jones
Best Supporting Actor1993
Bram Stoker's Dracula [1992 film] por Francis Ford CoppolaBest Costume Design1992
Unforgiven [1992 film] por Clint Eastwood
Clint Eastwood
Best Director1992
Unforgiven [1992 film] por Clint EastwoodBest Film Editing1992
Belle Epoque [1992 film] por Fernando TruebaBest Foreign Language Film1992
Indochine [1992 film] por Régis WargnierBest Foreign Language Film1992
Hedd Wyn
First Welsh language film nominated for an Academy Award
Best Foreign Language Film1992
Bram Stoker's Dracula [1992 film] por Francis Ford CoppolaBest Makeup1992
Aladdin [1992 film] por John MuskerBest Original Score1992
The Crying Game [1992 film] por Neil JordanBest Original Screenplay1992
Aladdin [1992 film] por John MuskerBest Original Song1992
Unforgiven [1992 film] por Clint EastwoodBest Picture1992
Bram Stoker's Dracula [1992 film] por Francis Ford CoppolaBest Sound1992
Unforgiven [1992 film] por Clint Eastwood
Gene Hackman
Best Supporting Actor1992
The Silence of the Lambs [1991 film] por Jonathan Demme
Anthony Hopkins
Best Actor1991
The Silence of the Lambs [1991 film] por Jonathan Demme
Jodie Foster
Best Actress1991
The Silence of the Lambs [1991 film] por Jonathan Demme
novel by Thomas Harris
Best Adapted Screenplay1991
The Silence of the Lambs [1991 film] por Jonathan Demme
Jonathan Demme
Best Director1991
Mediterraneo [1991 film] por Gabriele SalvatoresBest Foreign Language Film1991
Terminator 2: Judgment Day [1991 film] por James CameronBest Makeup1991
Beauty and the Beast [1991 animated film] por Gary TrousdaleBest Original Score1991
Thelma & Louise [screenplay] por Callie KhouriBest Original Screenplay1991
Thelma & Louise [1991 film] por Ridley ScottBest Original Screenplay1991
Beauty and the Beast [1991 animated film] por Gary TrousdaleBest Original Song1991
The Silence of the Lambs [1991 film] por Jonathan DemmeBest Picture1991
Terminator 2: Judgment Day [1991 film] por James CameronBest Sound1991
The Fisher King [1991 film] por Terry Gilliam
Mercedes Ruehl
Best Supporting Actress1991
Terminator 2: Judgment Day [1991 film] por James CameronBest Visual Effects1991
The Field [1990 film] por Jim Sheridan
Richard Harris
Best Actor1990
Dances with Wolves [1990 film] por Kevin Costner
novel by Michael Blake
Best Adapted Screenplay1990
Dances with Wolves [1990 film] por Kevin Costner
Kevin Costner
Best Director1990
Dances with Wolves [1990 film] por Kevin CostnerBest Film Editing1990
Reise der Hoffnung = Umud'a yolculuk = Journey of hope por Xavier KollerBest Foreign Language Film1990
Ghost [1990 film] por Jerry ZuckerBest Original Screenplay1990
Dances with Wolves [1990 film] por Kevin CostnerBest Picture1990
The Hunt for Red October [1990 film] por John McTiernan
Cecelia Hall, George Watters, II
Best Sound1990
GoodFellas [1990 film] por Martin Scorsese
Joe Pesci
Best Supporting Actor1990
Ghost [1990 film] por Jerry Zucker
Whoopi Goldberg
Best Supporting Actress1990
Driving Miss Daisy [1989 film] por Bruce Beresford
play by Alfred Uhry
Best Adapted Screenplay1989
Born on the Fourth of July [1989 film] por Oliver Stone
Oliver Stone
Best Director1989
Crimes and Misdemeanors [1989 film] por Woody Allen
Woody Allen
Best Director1989
The Little Mermaid [1989 animated film] por Ron ClementsBest Original Score1989
Dead Poets Society [screenplay] por Tom SchulmanBest Original Screenplay1989
The Little Mermaid [1989 animated film] por Ron ClementsBest Original Song1989
Driving Miss Daisy [1989 film] por Bruce BeresfordBest Picture1989
Rain Man [1988 film] por Barry Levinson
Barry Levinson
Best Director1988
Working Girl [1988 film] por Mike Nichols
Mike Nichols
Best Director1988
Who Framed Roger Rabbit [1988 film] por Robert ZemeckisBest Film Editing1988
Pelle the Conqueror [1988 film] por Bille AugustBest Foreign Language Film1988
Cinema Paradiso [1988 film] por Giuseppe TornatoreBest Foreign Language Film1988
Rain Man [1988 film] por Barry LevinsonBest Original Screenplay1988
Rain Man [1988 film] por Barry LevinsonBest Picture1988
Who Framed Roger Rabbit [1988 film] por Robert ZemeckisBest Sound1988
Who Framed Roger Rabbit [1988 film] por Robert ZemeckisBest Visual Effects1988
Who Framed Roger Rabbit [1988 film] por Robert ZemeckisSpecial Achievement Award1988
Wall Street [1987 film] por Oliver Stone
Michael Douglas
Best Actor1987
Moonstruck [1987 film] por Norman Jewison
Cher
Best Actress1987
The Last Emperor [1987 film] por Bernardo Bertolucci
memoir From Emperor to Citizen: The Autobiography of Aisin-Gioro Pu Yi by Puyi
Best Adapted Screenplay1987
The Man Who Planted Trees [1987 film] por Frédéric BackBest Animated Short Film1987
The Last Emperor [1987 film] por Bernardo Bertolucci
Bernardo Bertolucci
Best Director1987
Eyes on the Prize: America's Civil Rights Movement [1987 TV series] por Henry HamptonBest Documentary Feature Film1987
Babette's Feast [1987 film] por Gabriel AxelBest Foreign Language Film1987
Moonstruck [1987 film] por Norman JewisonBest Original Screenplay1987
The Last Emperor [1987 film] por Bernardo BertolucciBest Picture1987
Moonstruck [1987 film] por Norman Jewison
Olympia Dukakis
Best Supporting Actress1987
The Mission [1986 film] por Roland JofféBest Cinematography1986
Platoon [1986 film] por Oliver Stone
Oliver Stone
Best Director1986
The Assault [1986 film] por Fons RademakersBest Foreign Language Film1986
The Fly {1986 film} por David Cronenberg
Chris Walas and Stephan Dupuis
Best Makeup1986
Platoon [1986 film] por Oliver StoneBest Picture1986
Aliens [1986 film] por James Cameron
Don Sharpe
Best Sound1986
The Trip to Bountiful [1985 film] por Peter Masterson
Geraldine Page
Best Actress1985
Out of Africa [1985 film] por Sydney Pollack
memoir by Karen Blixen & books Silence Will Speak: A Study of the Life of Denys Finch Hatton and His Relationship With Karen Blixen by Errol Trzebinski & Isak Dinesen: The Life of a Storyteller by Judith Thurman
Best Adapted Screenplay1985
Ran [1985 film] por Akira KurosawaBest Cinematography1985
A Room with a View [1985 film] por James IvoryBest Costume Design1985
Out of Africa [1985 film] por Sydney Pollack
Sydney Pollack
Best Director1985
Ran [1985 film] por Akira Kurosawa
Akira Kurosawa
Best Director1985
The Official Story [1985 fillm] por Luis PuenzoBest Foreign Language Film1985
Mask [1985 film] por Peter Bogdanovich
Michael Westmore and Zoltan Elek
Best Makeup1985
The Purple Rose of Cairo [1985 film] por Woody AllenBest Original Screenplay1985
Out of Africa [1985 film] por Sydney PollackBest Picture1985
Back to the Future [1985 film] por Robert ZemeckisBest Sound1985
Amadeus [1984 film] por Miloš Forman
F. Murray Abraham
Best Actor1984
Amadeus [1984 film] por Miloš Forman
play by Shaffer
Best Adapted Screenplay1984
Amadeus [1984 film] por Miloš FormanBest Art Direction1984
Amadeus [1984 film] por Miloš FormanBest Costume Design1984
Amadeus [1984 film] por Miloš Forman
Miloš Forman
Best Director1984
The Times of Harvey Milk [1984 film] por Rob EpsteinBest Documentary Feature Film1984
Dangerous Moves [1984 movie] por Richard DemboBest Foreign Language Film1984
Amadeus [1984 film] por Miloš FormanBest Makeup1984
Places in the Heart [1984 film] por Robert BentonBest Original Screenplay1984
Amadeus [1984 film] por Miloš FormanBest Picture1984
Amadeus [1984 film] por Miloš FormanBest Sound1984
The Killing Fields [1984 film] por Roland Joffé
Haing S. Ngor
Best Supporting Actor1984
Terms of Endearment [1983 film] por James L. Brooks
novel by Larry McMurtry
Best Adapted Screenplay1983
Terms of Endearment [1983 film] por James L. Brooks
Terms of Endearment
Best Director1983
Tender Mercies [1983 film] por Bruce BeresfordBest Original Screenplay1983
Terms of Endearment [1983 film] por James L. BrooksBest Picture1983
The Year of Living Dangerously [1982 film] por Peter Weir
Linda Hunt
Best Supporting Actress1983
Gandhi [1982 film] por Richard Attenborough
Ben Kingsley
Best Actor1982
Gandhi [1982 film] por Richard AttenboroughBest Art Direction1982
Gandhi [1982 film] por Richard AttenboroughBest Cinematography1982
Gandhi [1982 film] por Richard AttenboroughBest Costume Design1982
Gandhi [1982 film] por Richard Attenborough
Richard Attenborough
Best Director1982
Gandhi [1982 film] por Richard AttenboroughBest Film Editing1982
Volver a empezar por José Luis GarciBest Foreign Language Film1982
Gandhi [1982 film] por Richard AttenboroughBest Original Screenplay1982
Gandhi [1982 film] por Richard AttenboroughBest Picture1982
Tootsie [1982 film] por Sydney Pollack
Jessica Lange
Best Supporting Actress1982
Reds [1981 film] por Warren Beatty
Warren Beatty
Best Director1981
Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark [1981 film] por Steven SpielbergBest Film Editing1981
Mephisto [1981 film] por István SzabóBest Foreign Language Film1981
Chariots of Fire [1981 film] por Hugh HudsonBest Original Screenplay1981
Arthur [1981 film] por Steve Gordon
"Arthur's Theme (Best That You Can Do)"
Best Original Song1981
Chariots of Fire [1981 film] por Hugh HudsonBest Picture1981
Coal Miner's Daughter [1980 film] por Michael Apted
Sissy Spacek
Best Actress1980
Ordinary People [1980 film] por Robert Redford
Mary Tyler Moore
Best Actress1980
Ordinary People [1980 film] por Robert Redford
Alvin Sargent, novel by Judith Guest
Best Adapted Screenplay1980
Breaker Morant [1980 film] por Bruce Beresford
play by Kenneth G. Ross
Best Adapted Screenplay1980
Ordinary People [1980 film] por Robert Redford
Robert Redford
Best Director1980
Moscow does not believe in tears Moskva slezam ne verit por Vladimir MenʹshovBest Foreign Language Film1980
Melvin and Howard [screenplay] por Bo GoldmanBest Original Screenplay1980
Ordinary People [1980 film] por Robert RedfordBest Picture1980
Ordinary People [1980 film] por Robert Redford
Timothy Hutton
Best Supporting Actor1980
Ordinary People [1980 film] por Robert Redford
Judd Hirsch & Timothy Hutton
Best Supporting Actor1980
Kramer vs. Kramer [1979 film] por Robert Benton
novel by Avery Corman
Best Adapted Screenplay1979
Kramer vs. Kramer [1979 film] por Robert Benton
Robert Benton
Best Director1979
The Tin Drum [1979 film] por Volker SchlöndorffBest Foreign Language Film1979
Breaking Away por Steve TesichBest Original Screenplay1979
Kramer vs. Kramer [1979 film] por Robert BentonBest Picture1979
Alien [1979 film] por Ridley ScottBest Visual Effects1979
Midnight Express [1978 film] por Alan Parker
memoir by Billy Hayes & William Hoffer
Best Adapted Screenplay1978
The Deer Hunter [1978 film] por Michael Cimino
Michael Cimino
Best Director1978
The Deer Hunter [1978 film] por Michael CiminoBest Film Editing1978
Midnight Express [1978 film] por Alan ParkerBest Original Score1978
The Deer Hunter [1978 film] por Michael CiminoBest Picture1978
The Deer Hunter [1978 film] por Michael CiminoBest Sound1978
The Deer Hunter [1978 film] por Michael Cimino
Christopher Walken
Best Supporting Actor1978
The Goodbye Girl [1977 film] por Herbert Ross
Richard Dreyfuss
Best Actor1977
Annie Hall [1977 film] por Woody Allen
Diane Keaton
Best Actress1977
Annie Hall [1977 film] por Woody Allen
Woody Allen
Best Director1977
Annie Hall [1977 film] por Woody AllenBest Original Screenplay1977
Annie Hall [1977 film] por Woody AllenBest Picture1977
Network [1976 film] por Sidney Lumet
Peter Finch
Best Actor1976
Network [1976 film] por Sidney Lumet
Faye Dunaway
Best Actress1976
Rocky [1976 film] por John G. Avildsen
John G. Avildsen
Best Director1976
Rocky [1976 film] por John G. AvildsenBest Film Editing1976
Network [1976 film] por Sidney LumetBest Original Screenplay1976
A Star Is Born [1976 film] por Frank PiersonBest Original Song1976
Rocky [1976 film] por John G. AvildsenBest Picture1976
Network [1976 film] por Sidney Lumet
Beatrice Straight
Best Supporting Actress1976
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest [1975 film] por Miloš Forman
Jack Nicholson
Best Actor1975
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest [1975 film] por Miloš Forman
Louise Fletcher
Best Actress1975
Hester Street [1975 film] por Joan Micklin Silver
Carol Kane
Best Actress1975
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest [1975 film] por Miloš Forman
novel by Ken Kesey
Best Adapted Screenplay1975
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest [1975 film] por Miloš Forman
Miloš Forman
Best Director1975
The Man Who Skied Down Everest [1975 film] por Bruce NyznikBest Documentary Feature Film1975
Jaws [1975 film] por Steven SpielbergBest Film Editing1975
Dersu Uzala [1975 film] por Akira KurosawaBest Foreign Language Film1975
Jaws [1975 film] por Steven SpielbergBest Original Score1975
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest [1975 film] por Miloš FormanBest Picture1975
Jaws [1975 film] por Steven SpielbergBest Sound1975
Harry and Tonto [1974 film] por Paul Mazursky
Art Carney
Best Actor1974
The Godfather Part II [1974 film] por Francis Ford Coppola
novel The Godfather by Puzo
Best Adapted Screenplay1974
The Great Gatsby [1974 film] por Jack ClaytonBest Costume Design1974
The Godfather Part II [1974 film] por Francis Ford Coppola
Francis Ford Coppola
Best Director1974
The Great Gatsby [1974 film] por Jack ClaytonBest Original Score1974
Chinatown [1974 film] por Roman PolanskiBest Original Screenplay1974
Chinatown [screenplay] por Robert TowneBest Original Screenplay1974
The Godfather Part II [1974 film] por Francis Ford CoppolaBest Picture1974
The Godfather Part II [1974 film] por Francis Ford Coppola
Robert De Niro
Best Supporting Actor1974
A Touch of Class [1973 film] por Melvin Frank
Glenda Jackson
Best Actress1973
Amarcord [1973 film] por Federico FelliniBest Foreign Language Film1973
The Sting [1973 film] por George Roy HillBest Picture1973
The Godfather [1972 film] por Francis Ford Coppola
Marlon Brando
Best Actor1972
Cabaret [1972 film] por Bob Fosse
Liza Minelli
Best Actress1972
The Godfather [1972 film] por Francis Ford Coppola
novel by Puzo
Best Adapted Screenplay1972
The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie [1972 film] por Luis BuñuelBest Foreign Language Film1972
The Candidate por Jeremy LarnerBest Original Screenplay1972
The Candidate [1972 film] por Michael RitchieBest Original Screenplay1972
The Godfather [1972 film] por Francis Ford CoppolaBest Picture1972
The French Connection [1971 film] por William Friedkin
Gene Hackman
Best Actor1971
Nicholas and Alexandra [1971 film] por Franklin J. Schaffner
Janet Suzman
Best Actress1971
The French Connection [1971 film] por William Friedkin
book The French Connection: The World's Most Crucial Narcotics Investigation by Robin Moore
Best Adapted Screenplay1971
Nicholas and Alexandra [1971 film] por Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Art Direction1971
Nicholas and Alexandra [1971 film] por Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Cinematography1971
Nicholas and Alexandra [1971 film] por Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Costume Design1971
The French Connection [1971 film] por William Friedkin
William Friedkin
Best Director1971
The French Connection [1971 film] por William FriedkinBest Film Editing1971
Nicholas and Alexandra [1971 film] por Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Original Score1971
The French Connection [1971 film] por William FriedkinBest Picture1971
Nicholas and Alexandra [1971 film] por Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Picture1971
The Garden of the Finzi-Continis [1970 film] por Vittorio De SicaBest Foreign Language Film1970
Investigation of a Citizen above Suspicion [1970 film] por Elio PetriBest Foreign Language Film1970
Patton [1970 film] por Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Original Screenplay1970
Patton [1970 film] por Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Picture1970
Z [1969 film] por Costa-GavrasBest Foreign Language Film1969
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (Screenplay) por William GoldmanBest Original Screenplay1969
Midnight Cowboy [1969 film] por John SchlesingerBest Picture1969
Charly [1968 film] por Ralph Nelson
Cliff Robertson
Best Actor1968
The Lion in Winter [1968 film] por Anthony Harvey
Katharine Hepburn
Best Actress1968
The Lion in Winter [1968 film] por Anthony Harvey
play by James Goldman
Best Adapted Screenplay1968
Oliver! [libretto] por Lionel Bart
musical by Lionel Bart
Best Adapted Screenplay1968
Oliver! [1968 film] por Carol ReedBest Art Direction1968
Oliver! [1968 film] por Carol Reed
Carol Reed
Best Director1968
Why man creates (DVD) por Saul BassBest Documentary Short Subject1968
War and Peace [1966 film] por Sergei BondarchukBest Foreign Language Film1968
Thoroughly Modern Millie [1967 film] por George Roy HillBest Music, Original Music Score1968
The Lion in Winter [1968 film] por Anthony HarveyBest Original Score1968
The Producers [1968 film] por Mel BrooksBest Original Screenplay1968
Oliver! [1968 film] por Carol ReedBest Picture1968
Oliver! [1968 film] por Carol Reed
originally "Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation"
Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation1968
Oliver! [1968 film] por Carol ReedBest Sound1968
In the Heat of the Night [1967 film] por Norman Jewison
Rod Steiger
Best Actor1967
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner [1967 film] por Stanley Kramer
Katharine Hepburn
Best Actress1967
In the Heat of the Night [1967 film] por Norman Jewison
novel by John Ball
Best Adapted Screenplay1967
The Graduate [1967 film] por Mike Nichols
Mike Nichols
Best Director1967
In the Heat of the Night [1967 film] por Norman JewisonBest Film Editing1967
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner [1967 film] por Stanley KramerBest Original Screenplay1967
In the Heat of the Night [1967 film] por Norman JewisonBest Picture1967
In the Heat of the Night [1967 film] por Norman JewisonBest Sound1967
Bonnie and Clyde [1967 film] por Arthur Penn
Estelle Parsons
Best Supporting Actress1967
A Man for All Seasons [1966 film] por Fred Zinnemann
Paul Scofield
Best Actor1966
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? [1966 film] por Mike Nichols
Elizabeth Taylor
Best Actress1966
A Man for All Seasons [1966 film] por Fred Zinnemann
play by Robert Bolt
Best Adapted Screenplay1966
Fantastic Voyage [1966 film] por Richard Fleischer
Color (Jack Martin Smith, Dale Hennesy, Walter M. Scott, Stuart A. Reiss)
Best Art Direction1966
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? [1966 film] por Mike Nichols
Black & White
Best Art Direction1966
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? [1966 film] por Mike Nichols
Black & White
Best Cinematography1966
A Man for All Seasons [1966 film] por Fred Zinnemann
Color
Best Cinematography1966
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? [1966 film] por Mike Nichols
Black & White
Best Costume Design1966
A Man for All Seasons [1966 film] por Fred Zinnemann
Color
Best Costume Design1966
A Man and a Woman [1966 film] por Claude LelouchBest Foreign Language Film1966
Closely Watched Trains [1966 film] por Jiří MenzelBest Foreign Language Film1966
A Man and a Woman [1966 film] por Claude LelouchBest Original Screenplay1966
A Man for All Seasons [1966 film] por Fred ZinnemannBest Picture1966
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? [1966 film] por Mike Nichols
Sandy Dennis
Best Supporting Actress1966
Cat Ballou [1965 film] por Elliot Silverstein
Lee Marvin
Best Actor1965
Ship of Fools [1965 film] por Stanley Kramer
Black & White
Best Art Direction1965
Ship of Fools [1965 film] por Stanley Kramer
Black & White
Best Cinematography1965
The Shop on Main Street [1965 film] por Jn KadrBest Foreign Language Film1965
The Sound of Music [1965 film] por Robert WiseBest Picture1965
The Great Race [1965 film] por Blake EdwardsBest Sound1965
My Fair Lady [1964 film] por George Cukor
Rex Harrison
Best Actor1964
Mary Poppins [1964 film] por Robert Stevenson
Julie Andrews
Best Actress1964
Becket [1964 film] por Peter Glenville
play by Jean Anouilh
Best Adapted Screenplay1964
My Fair Lady [1964 film] por George Cukor
George Cukkor
Best Director1964
Mary Poppins [1964 film] por Robert StevensonBest Film Editing1964
Mary Poppins [1964 film] por Robert StevensonBest Original Score1964
Father Goose [1964 film] por Ralph NelsonBest Original Screenplay1964
My Fair Lady [1964 film] por George CukorBest Picture1964
Zorba the Greek [1964 film] por Mihalis Kakogiannis
Lila Kedrova
Best Supporting Actress1964
Mary Poppins [1964 film] por Robert StevensonBest Visual Effects1964
The Cardinal [1963 film] por Otto Preminger
Otto Preminger
Best Director1963
How the West Was Won [1962 film] por John FordBest Film Editing1963
Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow [1963 film] por Vittorio De SicaBest Foreign Language Film1963
8½ [1963 film] por Federico FelliniBest Foreign Language Film1963
The Organizer [1963 film] por Mario MonicelliBest Original Screenplay1963
Tom Jones [1963 film] por Tony RichardsonBest Picture1963
It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World [1963 film] por Stanley KramerBest Sound1963
The Cardinal [1963 film] por Otto Preminger
John Huston
Best Supporting Actor1963
To Kill a Mockingbird [1962 film] por Robert Mulligan
Gregory Peck
Best Actor1962
To Kill a Mockingbird [1962 film] por Robert Mulligan
novel by Harper Lee
Best Adapted Screenplay1962
To Kill a Mockingbird [1962 film] por Robert Mulligan
Black & White
Best Art Direction1962
Lawrence of Arabia [1962 film] por David Lean
David Lean
Best Director1962
Sundays and Cybèle [1962 film] por Serge BourguignonBest Foreign Language Film1962
Lawrence of Arabia [1962 film] por David LeanBest Picture1962
The Music Man [1962 film] por Morton DaCosta
originally "Best Scoring of Music: Adaptation or Treatment"
Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation1962
Judgment at Nuremberg [screenplay] por Abby Mann
television play on Playhouse 90 by Abby Mann
Best Adapted Screenplay1961
West Side Story [1961 film] por Robert Wise
Color
Best Art Direction1961
West Side Story [1961 film] por Robert Wise
Color
Best Cinematography1961
West Side Story [1961 film] por Robert Wise
Color
Best Costume Design1961
West Side Story [1961 film] por Robert Wise
Jermoe Robbins & Robert Wise
Best Director1961
West Side Story [1961 film] por Robert WiseBest Film Editing1961
Through a Glass Darkly [1961 film] por Ingmar BergmanBest Foreign Language Film1961
Divorce, Italian Style [1961 film] por Pietro GermiBest Original Screenplay1961
West Side Story [1961 film] por Robert WiseBest Picture1961
West Side Story [1961 film] por Robert Wise
originally "Best Scoring of a Musical Picture"
Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation1961
West Side Story [1961 film] por Robert WiseBest Sound1961
West Side Story [1961 film] por Robert Wise
George Chakiris
Best Supporting Actor1961
West Side Story [1961 film] por Robert Wise
Rita Moreno
Best Supporting Actress1961
Elmer Gantry [1960 film] por Richard Brooks
Burt Lancaster
Best Actor1960
Butterfield 8 [1960 film] por Daniel Mann
Elizabeth Taylor
Best Actress1960
Elmer Gantry [1960 film] por Richard Brooks
novel by Sinclair Lewis
Best Adapted Screenplay1960
The Apartment [1960 film] por Billy Wilder
Billy Wilder
Best Director1960
The Virgin Spring [1960 film] por Ingmar BergmanBest Foreign Language Film1960
Elmer Gantry [1960 film] por Richard Brooks
Shirley Jones
Best Supporting Actress1960
The Time Machine [1960 film] por George PalBest Visual Effects1960
Ben-Hur [1959 film] por William Wyler
Charlton Heston
Best Actor1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] por William Wyler
Color
Best Art Direction1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] por William Wyler
Color
Best Cinematography1959
Some Like It Hot [1959 film] por Billy Wilder
Black & White
Best Costume Design1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] por William Wyler
Color
Best Costume Design1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] por William Wyler
William Wyler
Best Director1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] por William WylerBest Film Editing1959
Black Orpheus [1959 film] por Marcel CamusBest Foreign Language Film1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] por William WylerBest Original Score1959
Pillow Talk [1959 film] por Michael GordonBest Original Screenplay1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] por William WylerBest Picture1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] por William WylerBest Sound1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] por William Wyler
Hugh Griffith
Best Supporting Actor1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] por William WylerBest Visual Effects1959
I Want to Live! [1958 film] por Robert Wise
Susan Hayward
Best Actress1958
Gigi [1958 film] por Vincente Minnelli
novella by Colette
Best Adapted Screenplay1958
Gigi [1958 film] por Vincente Minnelli
Vincente Minnelli
Best Director1958
Mon Oncle [1958 film] por Jacques TatiBest Foreign Language Film1958
Gigi [1958 film] por Vincente MinnelliBest Picture1958
Gigi [1958 film] por Vincente Minnelli
originally "Best Scoring of a Musical Picture"
Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation1958
The Bridge on the River Kwai [1957 film] por David Lean
Alec Guiness
Best Actor1957
The Three Faces of Eve [1957 film] por Nunnally Johnson
Joanne Woodward
Best Actress1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [1957 film] por David Lean
novel The Bridge over the River Kwai by Pierre Boulle
Best Adapted Screenplay1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [1957 film] por David LeanBest Cinematography1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [1957 film] por David Lean
David Lean
Best Director1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [1957 film] por David LeanBest Film Editing1957
Nights of Cabiria [1957 film] por Federico FelliniBest Foreign Language Film1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [1957 film] por David LeanBest Original Score1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [1957 film] por David LeanBest Picture1957
Anastasia [1956 film] por Anatole Litvak
Ingrid Bergman
Best Actress1956
Giant [1956 film] por George Stevens
George Stevens
Best Director1956
La Strada [1954 film] por Federico FelliniBest Foreign Language Film1956
The Red Balloon [1956 film] por Albert LamorisseBest Original Screenplay1956
The Man Who Knew Too Much [1956 film] por Alfred HitchcockBest Original Song1956
Around the World in 80 Days [1956 film] por Michael AndersonBest Picture1956
Marty [1955 film] por Delbert Mann
Ernest Borgnine
Best Actor1955
Marty: Final screenplay por Paddy ChayefskyBest Adapted Screenplay1955
Marty [1955 film] por Delbert Mann
television play on The Philco Television Playhouse by Paddy Chayefsky
Best Adapted Screenplay1955
To Catch a Thief [1955 film] por Alfred HitchcockBest Cinematography1955
Marty [1955 film] por Delbert Mann
Delbert Mann
Best Director1955
Marty [1955 film] por Delbert MannBest Picture1955
East of Eden [1955 film] por Elia Kazan
Jo Van Fleet
Best Supporting Actress1955
On the Waterfront [1954 film] por Elia Kazan
Marlon Brando
Best Actor1954
The Country Girl [1954 film] por George Seaton
Grace Kelly
Best Actress1954
The Country Girl [1954 film] por George Seaton
play by Clifford Odets
Best Adapted Screenplay1954
On the Waterfront [1954 film] por Elia Kazan
Black & White
Best Art Direction1954
On the Waterfront [1954 film] por Elia Kazan
Black & White
Best Cinematography1954
Three Coins in the Fountain [1954 film] por Jean Negulesco
Color
Best Cinematography1954
On the Waterfront [1954 film] por Elia Kazan
Elia Kazan
Best Director1954
On the Waterfront [1954 film] por Elia KazanBest Film Editing1954
Samurai I: Musashi Miyamoto [1954 film] por Hiroshi InagakiBest Foreign Language Film1954
On the Waterfront [1954 film] por Elia KazanBest Original Screenplay1954
Three Coins in the Fountain [1954 film] por Jean NegulescoBest Original Song1954
On the Waterfront [1954 film] por Elia KazanBest Picture1954
On the Waterfront [1954 film] por Elia Kazan
Eva Marie Saint
Best Supporting Actress1954
Roman Holiday [1953 film] por William Wyler
Audrey Hepburn
Best Actress1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] por Fred Zinnemann
novel by James Jones
Best Adapted Screenplay1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] por Fred Zinnemann
Black & White
Best Cinematography1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] por Fred Zinnemann
Fred Zinnemann
Best Director1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] por Fred ZinnemannBest Film Editing1953
Titanic [1953 film] por Jean NegulescoBest Original Screenplay1953
Take the High Ground! [1953 film] por Richard BrooksBest Original Screenplay1953
The Desert Rats [1953 film] por Robert WiseBest Original Screenplay1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] por Fred ZinnemannBest Picture1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] por Fred ZinnemannBest Sound1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] por Fred Zinnemann
Frank Sinatra
Best Supporting Actor1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] por Fred Zinnemann
Donna Reed
Best Supporting Actress1953
The Little Kidnappers [1953 film] por Philip LeacockHonorary Juvenile Acting1953
The Bad and the Beautiful: A Screenplay por Charles Schnee
story by George Bradshaw
Best Adapted Screenplay1952
The Man in the White Suit [1951 film] por Alexander Mackendrick
story by Roger MacDougall
Best Adapted Screenplay1952
The Quiet Man [1952 film] por John Ford
John Ford
Best Director1952
Forbidden Games [1952 film] por René ClémentBest Foreign Language Film1952
High Noon [1952 film] por Fred ZinnemannBest Original Score1952
The Greatest Show on Earth [1952 film] por Cecil B. DeMilleBest Picture1952
The African Queen [1951 film] por John Huston
Humphrey Bogart
Best Actor1951
A Streetcar Named Desire [1951 film] por Elia Kazan
Vivien Leigh
Best Actress1951
An American in Paris [1951 film] por Vincente Minnelli
Color
Best Cinematography1951
An American in Paris [1951 film] por Vincente MinnelliBest Picture1951
A Streetcar Named Desire [1951 film] por Elia Kazan
Karl Malden
Best Supporting Actor1951
Born Yesterday [1950 film] por George Cukor
Judy Holliday
Best Actress1950
The Third Man [1949 film] por Carol Reed
Black & White
Best Cinematography1950
All About Eve [1950 film] por Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Best Director1950
Rashomon [1950 film] por Akira KurosawaBest Foreign Language Film1950
Sunset Boulevard [1950 film] por Billy WilderBest Original Screenplay1950
All About Eve [1950 film] por Joseph L. MankiewiczBest Picture1950
Father of the Bride [1950 film] por Vincente MinnelliBest Picture1950
All About Eve [1950 film] por Joseph L. Mankiewicz
George Sanders
Best Supporting Actor1950
All the King's Men [1949 film] por Robert Rossen
Broderick Crawford
Best Actor1949
A Letter to Three Wives [1949 film] por Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Best Director1949
A Letter to Three Wives [1949 film] por Joseph L. MankiewiczBest Original Screenplay1949
All the King's Men [1949 film] por Robert RossenBest Picture1949
All the King's Men [1949 film] por Robert Rossen
Mercedes McCambridge
Best Supporting Actress1949
Johnny Belinda [1948 film] por Jean Negulesco
Jane Wyman
Best Actress1948
The Snake Pit [1948 film] por Anatole Litvak
Olivia de Havilland
Best Actress1948
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre [1948 film] por John Huston
novel by B. Traven
Best Adapted Screenplay1948
The Snake Pit [1948 film] por Anatole Litvak
novel by Mary Jane Ward
Best Adapted Screenplay1948
The Naked City [1948 film] por Jules Dassin
Black & White
Best Cinematography1948
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre [1948 film] por John Huston
John Huston
Best Director1948
The Snake Pit [1948 film] por Anatole Litvak
Anatole Litvak
Best Director1948
The Naked City [1948 film] por Jules DassinBest Film Editing1948
Bicycle Thieves [1948 film] por Vittorio De SicaBest Foreign Language Film1948
Easter Parade [1948 film] por Charles WaltersBest Original Score1948
The Snake Pit [1948 film] por Anatole LitvakBest Original Score1948
Hamlet [1948 film] por Laurence OlivierBest Picture1948
The Snake Pit [1948 film] por Anatole LitvakBest Picture1948
The Magical World of Disney: The Vanishing Prairie / Seal Island [1954 TV Episode] por James Algar
Seal Island
Best Short Subject: Two-reel1948
The Snake Pit [1948 film] por Anatole LitvakBest Sound1948
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre [1948 film] por John Huston
Walter Huston
Best Supporting Actor1948
Key Largo [1948 film] por John Huston
Claire Trevor
Best Supporting Actress1948
Black Narcissus [1947 film] por Michael Powell
Color
Best Cinematography1947
Gentleman's Agreement [1947 film] por Elia Kazan
Elia Kazan
Best Director1947
The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer [1947 film] por Irving ReisBest Original Screenplay1947
Gentleman's Agreement [1947 film] por Elia KazanBest Picture1947
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] por William Wyler
Fredric March
Best Actor1946
To Each His Own [1946 film] por Mitchell Leisen
Olivia de Havilland
Best Actress1946
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] por William Wyler
novella Glory for Me by MacKinlay Kantor
Best Adapted Screenplay1946
The Yearling [1946 film] por Clarence Brown
Color
Best Art Direction1946
The Yearling [1946 film] por Clarence Brown
Color
Best Cinematography1946
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] por William Wyler
William Wyler
Best Director1946
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] por William WylerBest Film Editing1946
Shoeshine [1946 film] por Vittorio De SicaBest Foreign Language Film1946
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] por William WylerBest Original Score1946
Notorious [1946 film] por Alfred HitchcockBest Original Screenplay1946
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] por William WylerBest Picture1946
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] por William Wyler
Harold Russell
Best Supporting Actor1946
Notorious [1946 film] por Alfred Hitchcock
Claude Rains
Best Supporting Actor1946
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] por William WylerHonorary1946
The Lost Weekend [1945 film] por Billy Wilder
novel by Charles R. Jackson
Best Adapted Screenplay1945
Leave Her to Heaven [1945 film] por John M. Stahl
Color
Best Cinematography1945
The Lost Weekend [1945 film] por Billy Wilder
Billy Wilder
Best Director1945
The Lost Weekend [1945 film] por Billy WilderBest Picture1945
Starring Tom & Jerry! [Videorecording] por Joseph Barbera
"Quiet Please!"
Best Short Subject: Cartoon1945
The Bells of St. Mary's [1945 film] por Leo McCareyBest Sound1945
Going My Way [1944 film] por Leo McCarey
Bing Crosby
Best Actor1944
Gaslight [1944 film] por George Cukor
Ingrid Bergman
Best Actress1944
Mr. Skeffington [1944 film] por Vincent Sherman
Bette Davis
Best Actress1944
Gaslight [1944 film] por George Cukor
Black & White
Best Art Direction1944
Laura [1944 film] por Otto Preminger
Black & White
Best Cinematography1944
Lifeboat [1944 film] por Alfred HitchcockBest Cinematography1944
Going My Way [1944 film] por Leo McCarey
Leo McCarey
Best Director1944
Lifeboat [1944 film] por Alfred Hitchcock
Alfred Hitchcock
Best Director1944
Going My Way [1944 film] por Leo McCareyBest Original Screenplay1944
Lifeboat [1944 film] por Alfred HitchcockBest Original Screenplay1944
Going My Way [1944 film] por Leo McCareyBest Original Song1944
Going My Way [1944 film] por Leo McCareyBest Picture1944
Going My Way [1944 film] por Leo McCarey
Barry Fitzgerald
Best Supporting Actor1944
Mrs. Miniver [1942 film] por William Wyler
Greer Garson
Best Actress1942
Casablanca [1942 film] por Michael Curtiz
play Everybody Comes to Rick's by Joan Alison & Murray Burnett
Best Adapted Screenplay1942
Casablanca [1942 film] por Michael Curtiz
Michael Curtiz
Best Director1942
Mrs. Miniver [1942 film] por William Wyler
William Wyler
Best Director1942
Casablanca [1942 film] por Michael CurtizBest Picture1942
Mrs. Miniver [1942 film] por William WylerBest Picture1942
Suspicion [1941 film] por Alfred Hitchcock
Joan Fontaine
Best Actress1941
The Maltese Falcon [1941 film] por John Huston
novel by Dashiell Hammett
Best Adapted Screenplay1941
How Green Was My Valley [1941 film] por John Ford
John Ford
Best Director1941
Suspicion [1941 film] por Alfred HitchcockBest Original Score1941
Citizen Kane [1941 film] por Orson WellesBest Original Screenplay1941
How Green Was My Valley [1941 film] por John FordBest Picture1941
Suspicion [1941 film] por Alfred HitchcockBest Picture1941
The Maltese Falcon [1941 film] por John HustonBest Picture1941
Dumbo [1941 animated film] por Ben Sharpsteen
originally "Best Scoring of a Musical Picture"
Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation1941
How Green Was My Valley [1941 film] por John Ford
Donald Crisp
Best Supporting Actor1941
The Maltese Falcon [1941 film] por John Huston
Sidney Greenstreet
Best Supporting Actor1941
The Philadelphia Story [1940 film] por George Cukor
play by Philip Barry
Best Adapted Screenplay1940
Rebecca [1940 film] por Alfred Hitchcock
Black & White
Best Cinematography1940
The Grapes of Wrath [1940 film] por John Ford
John Ford
Best Director1940
Pinocchio [1940 film] por Ben SharpsteenBest Original Score1940
Pinocchio [1940 film] por Ben Sharpsteen
"When You Wish Upon a Star"
Best Original Song1940
Rebecca [1940 film] por Alfred HitchcockBest Picture1940
The Westerner [1940 film] por William Wyler
Walter Brennan
Best Supporting Actor1940
Gone with the Wind [1939 film] por Victor Fleming
Vivien Leigh
Best Actress1939
Gone with the Wind [1939 film] por Victor Fleming
novel by Margaret Mitchell
Best Adapted Screenplay1939
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington [screenplay] por Sidney Buchman
story by Lewis R. Foster
Best Adapted Screenplay1939
Gone with the Wind [1939 film] por Victor Fleming
Victor Fleming
Best Director1939
Gone with the Wind [1939 film] por Victor FlemingBest Film Editing1939
The Wizard of Oz [1939 film] por Victor FlemingBest Original Score1939
Stagecoach [1939 film] por John FordBest Original Score1939
The Wizard of Oz [1939 film] por Victor FlemingBest Original Song1939
Gone with the Wind [1939 film] por Victor FlemingBest Picture1939
Stagecoach [1939 film] por John Ford
Thomas Mitchell
Best Supporting Actor1939
Gone with the Wind [1939 film] por Victor Fleming
Hattie McDaniel
Best Supporting Actress1939
Jezebel [1938 film] por William Wyler
Bette Davis
Best Actress1938
The Adventures of Robin Hood: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack por Erich Wolfgang KorngoldBest Original Score1938
You Can't Take It With You [1938 film] por Frank CapraBest Picture1938
Captains Courageous [1937 film] por Victor Fleming
Spencer Tracy
Best Actor1937
The Awful Truth [1937 film] por Leo McCarey
Leo McCarey
Best Director1937
The Life of Emile Zola [1937 film] por William DieterleBest Picture1937
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs [1937 film] por David Hand
Walt Disney
Honorary1937
Mr. Deeds Goes to Town [1936 film] por Frank Capra
Frank Capra
Best Director1936
The Great Ziegfeld [1936 film] por Robert Z. LeonardBest Picture1936
The Informer [1935 film] por John Ford
John Ford
Best Director1935
Mutiny on the Bounty [1935 film] por Frank LloydBest Picture1935
It Happened One Night [1934 film] por Frank Capra
Clark Gable
Best Actor1934
It Happened One Night [1934 film] por Frank Capra
Claudette Colbert
Best Actress1934
It Happened One Night [1934 film] por Frank Capra
short story "Night Bus" by Samuel Hopkins Adams
Best Adapted Screenplay1934
It Happened One Night [1934 film] por Frank Capra
Frank Capra
Best Director1934
It Happened One Night [1934 film] por Frank CapraBest Picture1934
Morning Glory [1933 film] por Lowell Sherman
Katharine Hepburn
Best Actress1933
Cavalcade [1933 film] por Frank LloydBest Picture1933
Grand Hotel [1932 film] por Edmund GouldingBest Picture1932
Cimarron [1931 film] por Wesley RugglesBest Picture1931
All Quiet on the Western Front [1930 film] por Lewis Milestone
Lewis Milestone
Best Director1930
All Quiet on the Western Front [1930 film] por Lewis MilestoneBest Picture1930
The Broadway Melody [1929 film] por Harry BeaumontBest Picture1929
The Way of All Flesh [1927 film] por Victor Fleming
Emil Jannings
Best Actor1927
The Last Command [1928 film] por Josef von Sternberg
Emil Jannings
Best Actor1927
The Jazz Singer [1927 film] por Alan Crosland
play & short story "The Day of Atonement" by Samson Raphaelson
Best Adapted Screenplay1927
Wings [1927 film] por William A. WellmanBest Picture1927
Wings [1927 film] por William A. WellmanBest Visual Effects1927
The Jazz Singer [1927 film] por Alan CroslandHonorary1927

Descrições

The Academy Awards, mainly known as the Oscars, are awards for artistic and technical merit for the film industry. They are presented annually by the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS), in recognition of excellence in cinematic achievements as assessed by the Academy's voting membership. The Academy Awards are regarded by many as the most prestigious, significant awards in the entertainment industry in the United States and worldwide. The Oscar statuette depicts a knight rendered in the Art Deco style. (English, Wikipedia)
URL: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Academy_Awards
The Academy Award for Writing Adapted Screenplay is one of the Academy Awards, the most prominent film awards in the United States. It is awarded each year to the writer of a screenplay adapted from another source (usually a novel, play, short story, or TV show but also sometimes another film). (English, Member-written)
For best script not based on previously published material. Offshoot of Academy Award for Best Writing (pre 1940). Also known as Story and Screenplay and Screenplay Written Directly for Screen. There was no original screenplay award prior to 1940 and in 1948. (English, Member-written)

Etiquetas

1940s(171) 1990s(197) action(918) adventure(801) American cinema(242) animated(498) animation(855) Best Picture(289) biography(488) Blu-ray(1,338) children(170) cinema(393) classic(249) classics(200) comedy(1,497) crime(497) Disney(914) drama(4,185) dvd(11,957) dvd-drama(172) DVDs(287) family(487) fantasy(972) Feature Films(322) fiction(774) film(2,362) film noir(170) films(273) historical(187) historical fiction(210) history(451) horror(313) motion pictures(208) movie(3,175) movies(1,414) music(234) musical(1,120) musicals(192) mystery(245) romance(1,148) science fiction(741) screenplay(225) thriller(578) usa(416) vhs(779) video(598) war(481) watched(303) western(303) wwii(467)

Principais Membros

melcure126 (285 obras), Ogygia (228), dvdcollection (226), nicoelston (223), VPALib (217), thalassa_thalassa (208), capewood (207), jtbuzz (203), Harry_Vincent (193), comfypants (185), CINE-GENIC (171), JRMANDRAGON (171), R0J0P0 (167), Jazz1987 (165), pandr65 (162), lovingboth (157), IraTozer (155), theatrefilm (142), jlshawcross (141), Ghost_Boy (140), carptrash (139), freakydan (135), shanehunt (132), tootstorm (127), ficekrichard47 (122), RLNunezKPL (119), biche1968 (118), D.Prisson (118), xylaplas1 (117), bunuel (116), dhove (116), ringthebell (116), tommyarmour (115), ismail2021 (109), Janobie (109), DukeViaIowa (108), Spiderstitch (107), erici (103), paswanson (103), kottabos (101), thepuck (100), melnickwillenborg (99), alufdvd (98), gveirs (98), amc_cn (97), FuzzyLionel (97), jymkata (96), astahura1 (94), aussiecowgurl (94), Lemeritus (94), MatAndCat (94), Tim12 (94), Themis-Athena (93), carminowe (92), pauleyc (92), benbrainard8 (91), jannon (91), spalding_home (91), willowcove (91), whirled (90), calum-iain (89), Vimfuegoo (89), lnlamb (88), lavendergreyorchid (87), Carolus (86), guido47 (85), DrLed (84), 610welm (83), jacobson1221 (83), Mikalina (83), Rose-Marie (83), alisonwonderland823 (82), boibbo (82), JCPeckMedia (82), jntjesussaves (82), longway (82), sm682csp (82), clawless (81), Popdiggers (81), amcornertriesteit (80), Lachlanbilling (80), Rjhmzn (80), ualb (80), Winter_Maiden (80), wootenatghs (80), barbharris1 (79), EVC.DVD-Library (79), landsharkmn (79), Steven1958 (79), tracycdt (79), wdjoyner (78), SamCam1138 (77), slbenjamin (77), Aliboyd (76), IAWebb (76), strcprstskrzkrk (76), JPSalter (75), paulsikora (75), sheryll (75), jmvarghe (74), Johnson56 (74), porchreader (74), abrockca (73), Don_Henise (73), Miquinba_F (73), qndeng (73), GKDavies (72), lavenderincense (72), littleturtle82 (72), MemorialeSardoShoah (71), dragonnrg (70), lulaa (70), ottoemezzo (70), AzaleaTrace (68), grmachine (68), terrypin (68), TooManyBooks12 (68), westher (68), babybutterfly46 (67), bobcar31 (67), edluben (67), English510 (67), SurLaLuneHeidi (67), CentralHouse (66), PeeJayGee (66), bercilak (65), BrianDTX (65), davyjones123 (65), freixas (65), atlaswinks (64), daveariley (64), homeless (64), JeremiahLee (64), rodwms (64), amataslibrary (63), BKeith1 (63), LVautier (63), notwas (63), wphilbrook (63), Brian55 (62), fish1861 (62), kerrygiven (62), kristi_test_03 (62), SlateLibrary (62), Danieldaking (61), jbray0423 (61), LastCall (61), Reece_and_Zoe (61), RogueElf (61), SteveFord1999 (61)