So many good books- so little time.
Discussão250 books for 2013
Aderi ao LibraryThing para poder publicar.
Este tópico está presentemente marcado como "adormecido"—a última mensagem tem mais de 90 dias. Pode acordar o tópico publicando uma resposta.
1LAA1Cor.
Jan.1-13th:
1st- 'Light Between Oceans' by M.L. Stedman- loved, might be a favorite
2nd- 'Heads in Beds' by Jacob Tomsky, scary, might have nightmares in hotels
3rd- 'Crazy Love' by Francis Chan- makes me want to change my life
4th- 'Prayers for Sale' by Sandra Dallas- good
5th- 'In Pursuit of God' by A.W. Tozer- classic
Jan.13-now
6th- 'The Good Dream' by Donna VanLiere -still reading
7th-'The Tipping Point' by Malcolm Gladwell - also still reading
8th-'The Affair: A Jack Reacher Novel' by Lee Child- still reading
9th-'Envy' by Sandra Brown- didn't like
1st- 'Light Between Oceans' by M.L. Stedman- loved, might be a favorite
2nd- 'Heads in Beds' by Jacob Tomsky, scary, might have nightmares in hotels
3rd- 'Crazy Love' by Francis Chan- makes me want to change my life
4th- 'Prayers for Sale' by Sandra Dallas- good
5th- 'In Pursuit of God' by A.W. Tozer- classic
Jan.13-now
6th- 'The Good Dream' by Donna VanLiere -still reading
7th-'The Tipping Point' by Malcolm Gladwell - also still reading
8th-'The Affair: A Jack Reacher Novel' by Lee Child- still reading
9th-'Envy' by Sandra Brown- didn't like