1kgramer
January 2021
1. Writer, sailor, soldier, spy - Nicholas Reynolds
2. The librarian of Saint-Malo - Mario Escobar (arc)
3. The greatest beer run ever - John "Chick" Donohue
4. Bitter blood - Jerry Bledsoe
5. The book of lost names - Kristin Harmel
6. Miss Grief and other stories - Constance Fenimore Woolson (arc)
7. For a little while - Rick Bass
8. Together we will go - J. Michael Straczynski (arc)
1. Writer, sailor, soldier, spy - Nicholas Reynolds
2. The librarian of Saint-Malo - Mario Escobar (arc)
3. The greatest beer run ever - John "Chick" Donohue
4. Bitter blood - Jerry Bledsoe
5. The book of lost names - Kristin Harmel
6. Miss Grief and other stories - Constance Fenimore Woolson (arc)
7. For a little while - Rick Bass
8. Together we will go - J. Michael Straczynski (arc)
2kgramer
February 2021
9. The nature of fragile things - Susan Meissner (arc)
10. Maiden voyages - Sian Evans (arc)
11. New teeth: stories - Simon Rich (arc)
12. Kings of the Yukon - Adam Weymouth
13. The guilt trip - Sandie Jones (arc)
14. Mr. right across the street - Kathryn Freeman
15. Love like that: stories - Emma Duffy-Comparone (arc)
9. The nature of fragile things - Susan Meissner (arc)
10. Maiden voyages - Sian Evans (arc)
11. New teeth: stories - Simon Rich (arc)
12. Kings of the Yukon - Adam Weymouth
13. The guilt trip - Sandie Jones (arc)
14. Mr. right across the street - Kathryn Freeman
15. Love like that: stories - Emma Duffy-Comparone (arc)
3kgramer
March 2021
16. Into the raging sea - Rachel Slade
17. The Auschwitz photographer - Luca Crippa (arc)
18. You'll never believe what happened to Lacey - Amber Ruffin
19. Springfield confidential - Mike Reiss
20. We want what we want: stories - Alix Ohlin (arc)
21. The first day of spring - Nancy Tucker (arc)
16. Into the raging sea - Rachel Slade
17. The Auschwitz photographer - Luca Crippa (arc)
18. You'll never believe what happened to Lacey - Amber Ruffin
19. Springfield confidential - Mike Reiss
20. We want what we want: stories - Alix Ohlin (arc)
21. The first day of spring - Nancy Tucker (arc)
4kgramer
May 2021
22. Projekt 1065 - Alan Gratz
23. More than one goal - Mark D'Ambrogi (book club)
24. The last green valley - Mark Sullivan
25. Fuzz: when nature breaks the law - Mary Roach (arc)
26. The living and the lost - Ellen Feldman (arc)
22. Projekt 1065 - Alan Gratz
23. More than one goal - Mark D'Ambrogi (book club)
24. The last green valley - Mark Sullivan
25. Fuzz: when nature breaks the law - Mary Roach (arc)
26. The living and the lost - Ellen Feldman (arc)
5kgramer
June 2021
27. Grown ups - Marian Keyes
28. Into the forest: a Holocaust story of survival, triumph, and love - Rebecca Frankel (arc)
29. Everything is fine - Vince Granata
27. Grown ups - Marian Keyes
28. Into the forest: a Holocaust story of survival, triumph, and love - Rebecca Frankel (arc)
29. Everything is fine - Vince Granata
7kgramer
August 2021
32. That time I loved you - Carrianne Leung
33. You and me, always - Jill Mansell
34. Nuclear family - Susanna Fogel
35. Who moved my blackberry? - Lucy Kellaway
36. Hateship, friendship, courtship, loveship, marriage: stories - Alice Munro
37. The extraordinary life of Sam Hell - Robert Dugoni (book club)
38. Fortune smiles - Adam Johnson
39. The honey-don't list - Christina Lauren
32. That time I loved you - Carrianne Leung
33. You and me, always - Jill Mansell
34. Nuclear family - Susanna Fogel
35. Who moved my blackberry? - Lucy Kellaway
36. Hateship, friendship, courtship, loveship, marriage: stories - Alice Munro
37. The extraordinary life of Sam Hell - Robert Dugoni (book club)
38. Fortune smiles - Adam Johnson
39. The honey-don't list - Christina Lauren
8kgramer
September 2021
40. The best American short stories 2020
41. The family - Naomi Krupitsky (arc)
42. The midnight library - Matt Haig (book club)
40. The best American short stories 2020
41. The family - Naomi Krupitsky (arc)
42. The midnight library - Matt Haig (book club)
9kgramer
October 2021
43. The day the world came to town - Jim Defede
44. Sea of tranquility - Emily St. John Mandel (arc)
45. The minders - John Marrs
46. The passage - Justin Cronin
47. The twelve - Justin Cronin
43. The day the world came to town - Jim Defede
44. Sea of tranquility - Emily St. John Mandel (arc)
45. The minders - John Marrs
46. The passage - Justin Cronin
47. The twelve - Justin Cronin
10kgramer
November 2021
48. The city of mirrors - Justin Cronin
49. My wife is missing - D. J. Palmer (arc)
50. Five Tuesdays in Winter - Lily King
51. Nobody gets out alive - Leigh Newman (arc)
52. Early graves - Thomas Cook
53. Heiresses - Laura Thompson (arc)
48. The city of mirrors - Justin Cronin
49. My wife is missing - D. J. Palmer (arc)
50. Five Tuesdays in Winter - Lily King
51. Nobody gets out alive - Leigh Newman (arc)
52. Early graves - Thomas Cook
53. Heiresses - Laura Thompson (arc)