Blondierocket's 1010 Challenge
Discussão1010 Category Challenge
Aderi ao LibraryThing para poder publicar.
Este tópico está presentemente marcado como "adormecido"—a última mensagem tem mais de 90 dias. Pode acordar o tópico publicando uma resposta.
1blondierocket
After much debating, I believe I have come up with my ten categories. I loved the 888 and 999 challenge, and I look forward to this one as well.
I also hope to have the goal of finishing by the early deadline of 10/10/10.
I. Published in 2010 - 10/10 - COMPLETED
II. New Authors - 10/10 - COMPLETED
III. Next in Series - 10/10 - COMPLETED
IV. 1,001 Books You Must Read - 10/10 - COMPLETED
V. Made Into Movies/TV Shows - 10/10 - COMPLETED
VI. Cozy Mysteries - 10/10 - COMPLETED
VII. Non-Fiction - 10/10 - COMPLETED
VIII. Thrillers - 10/10 - COMPLETED
IX. Young Adult/Children Books - 10/10 - COMPLETED
X. Library Books - 10/10 - COMPLETED
TOTAL READ: 100/100
I also hope to have the goal of finishing by the early deadline of 10/10/10.
I. Published in 2010 - 10/10 - COMPLETED
II. New Authors - 10/10 - COMPLETED
III. Next in Series - 10/10 - COMPLETED
IV. 1,001 Books You Must Read - 10/10 - COMPLETED
V. Made Into Movies/TV Shows - 10/10 - COMPLETED
VI. Cozy Mysteries - 10/10 - COMPLETED
VII. Non-Fiction - 10/10 - COMPLETED
VIII. Thrillers - 10/10 - COMPLETED
IX. Young Adult/Children Books - 10/10 - COMPLETED
X. Library Books - 10/10 - COMPLETED
TOTAL READ: 100/100
2blondierocket
I. Published in 2010
1. The Day I Shot Cupid by Jennifer Love Hewitt
2. Twilight: Graphic Novel by Stephenie Meyer
3. Linchpin by Seth Godin
4. Dead in the Family by Charlaine Harris
5. Rich Again by Anna Maxted
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
1. The Day I Shot Cupid by Jennifer Love Hewitt
2. Twilight: Graphic Novel by Stephenie Meyer
3. Linchpin by Seth Godin
4. Dead in the Family by Charlaine Harris
5. Rich Again by Anna Maxted
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
3blondierocket
II. New Authors - COMPLETE
1. What My Cat Has Taught Me About Life by Niki Anderson
2. Dear Jane Austen by Patrice Hannon
3. Heartsick by Chelsea Cain
4. The Killing Circle by Andrew Pyper
5. The Hobbit by J.R.R. Tolkien
6. Richest Man in Babylon by George Clarson
7. The Secret of the Old Clock by Carolyn Keene
8. Tarantula by Bob Dylan
9. In Odd We Trust by Dean Koontz
10. Fish by Stephen Lundlin
1. What My Cat Has Taught Me About Life by Niki Anderson
2. Dear Jane Austen by Patrice Hannon
3. Heartsick by Chelsea Cain
4. The Killing Circle by Andrew Pyper
5. The Hobbit by J.R.R. Tolkien
6. Richest Man in Babylon by George Clarson
7. The Secret of the Old Clock by Carolyn Keene
8. Tarantula by Bob Dylan
9. In Odd We Trust by Dean Koontz
10. Fish by Stephen Lundlin
4blondierocket
III. Next in Series - COMPLETE
1. From Dead to Worse by Charlaine Harris
2. Dead and Gone by Charlaine Harris
3. Sweetheart by Chelsea Cain
4. Evil at Heart by Chelsea Cain
5. Seven Up by Janet Evanovich
6. Hard Eight by Janet Evanovich
7. Glory in Death by J.D. Robb
8. E is for Evidence by Sue Grafton
9. Visions of Sugar Plums by Sue Grafton
10. 2nd Chance by James Patterson
1. From Dead to Worse by Charlaine Harris
2. Dead and Gone by Charlaine Harris
3. Sweetheart by Chelsea Cain
4. Evil at Heart by Chelsea Cain
5. Seven Up by Janet Evanovich
6. Hard Eight by Janet Evanovich
7. Glory in Death by J.D. Robb
8. E is for Evidence by Sue Grafton
9. Visions of Sugar Plums by Sue Grafton
10. 2nd Chance by James Patterson
5blondierocket
IV. 1,001 Books You Must Read
1. Anna Karenina by Leo Tolstoy
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Possible Choices:
The Bell Jar by Sylvia Plath
The Blind Assassin by Margaret Atwood
David Copperfield by Charles Dickens
Life of Pi by Yann Martel
Mansfield Park by Jane Austen
One Hundred Years of Solitude by Gabriel Garcia Marquez
The Shipping News by E. Annie Proulx
In Cold Blood by Truman Capote
1. Anna Karenina by Leo Tolstoy
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Possible Choices:
The Bell Jar by Sylvia Plath
The Blind Assassin by Margaret Atwood
David Copperfield by Charles Dickens
Life of Pi by Yann Martel
Mansfield Park by Jane Austen
One Hundred Years of Solitude by Gabriel Garcia Marquez
The Shipping News by E. Annie Proulx
In Cold Blood by Truman Capote
6blondierocket
V. Made Into Movies/TV Shows
1. Sex and the City by Candace Bushnell
2. Revolutionary Road by Richard Yates
3. Fellowship of the Ring by J.R.R. Tolkien
4. The Two Towers by J.R.R. Tolkien
5. The Return of the King by J.R.R. Tolkien
6. Thank You For Smoking by Christopher Buckley
7.
8.
9.
10.
Possible Choices:
Beaches by Iris Ranier Dart
The Bone Collector by Jeffery Deaver
Interview With the Vampire by Anne Rice
Confessions of a Shopaholic by Sophia Kinsella
Appaloosa by Robert B. Parker
Witches of Eastwick by John Updike
Godfather by Mario Puzo
Breakfast at Tiffany's by Truman Capote
1. Sex and the City by Candace Bushnell
2. Revolutionary Road by Richard Yates
3. Fellowship of the Ring by J.R.R. Tolkien
4. The Two Towers by J.R.R. Tolkien
5. The Return of the King by J.R.R. Tolkien
6. Thank You For Smoking by Christopher Buckley
7.
8.
9.
10.
Possible Choices:
Beaches by Iris Ranier Dart
The Bone Collector by Jeffery Deaver
Interview With the Vampire by Anne Rice
Confessions of a Shopaholic by Sophia Kinsella
Appaloosa by Robert B. Parker
Witches of Eastwick by John Updike
Godfather by Mario Puzo
Breakfast at Tiffany's by Truman Capote
7blondierocket
VI. Cozy Mysteries - COMPLETED
1. A Touch of Dead by Charlaine Harris
2. 1st to Die by James Patterson
3. Angels Flight by Michael Connelly
4. 3rd Degree by James Patterson
5. 4th of July by James Patterson
6. 5th Horseman by James Patterson
7. To the Nines by Janet Evanovich
8. Immortal in Death by J.D. Robb
9. Alex Cross's Trial by James Patterson
10. Sail by James Patterson
1. A Touch of Dead by Charlaine Harris
2. 1st to Die by James Patterson
3. Angels Flight by Michael Connelly
4. 3rd Degree by James Patterson
5. 4th of July by James Patterson
6. 5th Horseman by James Patterson
7. To the Nines by Janet Evanovich
8. Immortal in Death by J.D. Robb
9. Alex Cross's Trial by James Patterson
10. Sail by James Patterson
8blondierocket
VII. Non-Fiction
1. The Audacity of Hope by Barack Obama
2. Twitter Power by Joel Comm
3. Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives by Laura Schlessinger
4. Who Moved My Cheese by Spencer Johnson
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Possible Choices:
Against Medical Advice by James Patterson
Brando by Marlon Brando
A Mighty Heart by Mariane Pearl
Bonk by Mary Roach
Three Cups of Tea by Greg Mortenson
Walt Disney by Bob Thomas
The Year of Yes by Maria Dahvana Headley
Eats, Shoots and Leaves by Lynne Truss
1. The Audacity of Hope by Barack Obama
2. Twitter Power by Joel Comm
3. Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives by Laura Schlessinger
4. Who Moved My Cheese by Spencer Johnson
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Possible Choices:
Against Medical Advice by James Patterson
Brando by Marlon Brando
A Mighty Heart by Mariane Pearl
Bonk by Mary Roach
Three Cups of Tea by Greg Mortenson
Walt Disney by Bob Thomas
The Year of Yes by Maria Dahvana Headley
Eats, Shoots and Leaves by Lynne Truss
9blondierocket
VIII. Thrillers
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Possible Choices:
Salems Lot by Stephen King
Four Past Midnight by Stephen King
Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon by Stephen King
It by Stephen King
The Shining by Stephen King
Everything's Eventual by Stephen King
Firestarter by Stephen King
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Possible Choices:
Salems Lot by Stephen King
Four Past Midnight by Stephen King
Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon by Stephen King
It by Stephen King
The Shining by Stephen King
Everything's Eventual by Stephen King
Firestarter by Stephen King
10blondierocket
IX. Young Adult Books/Children
1. The Bungalow Mystery by Carolyn Keene
2. The Mystery at the Lilac Inn by Carolyn Keene
3. Sign of the Twisted Candles by Carolyn Keene
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Possible Choices:
School's Out Forever by James Patterson
Second Summer of the Sisterhood by Ann Brashares
Princess Diaries by Meg Cabot
Saving the World by James Patterson
Final Warning by James Patterson
Max by James Patterson
1. The Bungalow Mystery by Carolyn Keene
2. The Mystery at the Lilac Inn by Carolyn Keene
3. Sign of the Twisted Candles by Carolyn Keene
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Possible Choices:
School's Out Forever by James Patterson
Second Summer of the Sisterhood by Ann Brashares
Princess Diaries by Meg Cabot
Saving the World by James Patterson
Final Warning by James Patterson
Max by James Patterson
11blondierocket
X. Library Books - COMPLETE
1. Queen of Babble by Meg Cabot
2. Queen of Babble in the Big City by Meg Cabot
3. You Suck by Christopher Moore
4. The Hidden Staircase by Carolyn Keene
5. The Secret of Red Gate Farm by Carolyn Keene
6. The Secret of Shadow Ranch by Carolyn Keene
7. Clue in the Diary by Carolyn Keene
8. Nancy's Mysterious Letter by Carolyn Keene
9. Password to Larkspur Lane by Carolyn Keene
10. Clue of the Broken Locket by Carolyn Keene
1. Queen of Babble by Meg Cabot
2. Queen of Babble in the Big City by Meg Cabot
3. You Suck by Christopher Moore
4. The Hidden Staircase by Carolyn Keene
5. The Secret of Red Gate Farm by Carolyn Keene
6. The Secret of Shadow Ranch by Carolyn Keene
7. Clue in the Diary by Carolyn Keene
8. Nancy's Mysterious Letter by Carolyn Keene
9. Password to Larkspur Lane by Carolyn Keene
10. Clue of the Broken Locket by Carolyn Keene
12auntmarge64
I am so jealous that you have Chelsea Cain's series to look forward to. Heartsick is heart-stopping, and there are two sequels in print.
13cyderry
Blondie,
I read Rhett Butler's People this year and so far out of the 158 books I've read, It's my favorite of 2009. I loved it! If you love GWTW you will love this too!
I read Rhett Butler's People this year and so far out of the 158 books I've read, It's my favorite of 2009. I loved it! If you love GWTW you will love this too!
14blondierocket
I have already read a few books for the year. It's a nice start.
1. What My Cat Has Taught Me About Life by Niki Anderson
New Authors
2. Queen of Babble by Meg Cabot
Library Books
3. Dear Jane Austen by Patrice Hannon
New Authors
1. What My Cat Has Taught Me About Life by Niki Anderson
New Authors
2. Queen of Babble by Meg Cabot
Library Books
3. Dear Jane Austen by Patrice Hannon
New Authors
15cmbohn
I'm planning on reading Mansfield Park this year too.
17lsh63
I have you starred as well and unless I become too distracted by other books , I will be reading The Bell Jar, Angels Flight, and David Copperfield also.
18blondierocket
4. Sex and the City by Candace Bushnell
Made into Movies/TV Shows
Made into Movies/TV Shows
19blondierocket
5. Heartsick by Chelsea Cain
New Authors
New Authors
20blondierocket
6. The Audacity of Hope by Barack Obama
Non-fiction
7. From Dead to Worse by Charlaine Harris
Next in Series
8. Dead and Gone by Charlaine Harris
Next in Series
9. A Touch of Dead by Charlaine Harris
Cozy Mysteries
10. 1st to Die by James Patterson
Cozy Mysteries
Non-fiction
7. From Dead to Worse by Charlaine Harris
Next in Series
8. Dead and Gone by Charlaine Harris
Next in Series
9. A Touch of Dead by Charlaine Harris
Cozy Mysteries
10. 1st to Die by James Patterson
Cozy Mysteries
21blondierocket
11. Sweetheart by Chelsea Cain
Next in Series
Next in Series
22blondierocket
12. The Killing Circle by Andrew Pyper
New Authors
13. Queen of Babble in the Big City by Meg Cabot
Library Books
New Authors
13. Queen of Babble in the Big City by Meg Cabot
Library Books
23blondierocket
14. Evil at Heart by Chelsea Cain
Next in Series
Next in Series
25blondierocket
17. Revolutionary Road by Richard Yates
Made into Movies
Made into Movies
26blondierocket
18. the Hobbit by J.R.R. Tolkien
New Authors
New Authors
27blondierocket
19. Hard Eight by Janet Evanovich
Next in Series
Next in Series
28blondierocket
20. You Suck by Christopher Moore
Library Books
Library Books
30blondierocket
23. The Secret of the Old Clock by Carolyn Keene
New Authors
New Authors
31blondierocket
24. E is for Evidence by Sue Grafton
Next in Series
25. Visions of Sugar Plums by Janet Evanovich
Next in Series
Next in Series
25. Visions of Sugar Plums by Janet Evanovich
Next in Series
32blondierocket
26. Fellowship of the Ring by J.R.R Tolkien
Made Into Movie
27. 2nd Chance by James Patterson
Next in Series
I checked my notes and realized I had actually marked 2nd Chance in the Next in Series category which makes my first category completed!!
Made Into Movie
27. 2nd Chance by James Patterson
Next in Series
I checked my notes and realized I had actually marked 2nd Chance in the Next in Series category which makes my first category completed!!
33blondierocket
28. Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives by Laura Schlessinger
Non-Fiction
29. Angels Flight by Michael Connelly
Cozy Mysteries
Non-Fiction
29. Angels Flight by Michael Connelly
Cozy Mysteries
34blondierocket
30. The Two Towers by J.R.R. Tolkien
Made into Movies
Made into Movies
35blondierocket
31. The Day I Shot Cupid by Jennifer Love Hewitt
Published in 2010
32. Twilight: Graphic Novel by Stephenie Meyer
Published in 2010
33. Linchpin by Seth Godin
Published in 2010
34. Dead in the Family by Charlaine Harris
Published in 2010
35. Tarantula by Bob Dylan
New Authors
36. In Odd We Trust by Dean Koontz
New Authors
37. Fish! by Stephen Lundlin
New Authors
38. Return of the King by J.R.R. Tolkien
Made Into Movies
39. 3rd Degree by James Patterson
Cozy Mysteries
40. 4th of July by James Patterson
Cozy Mysteries
41. 5th Horseman by James Patterson
Cozy Mysteries
42. Mystery at the Lilac Inn by Carolyn Keene
YA/Children
43. The Secret of Red Gate Farm by Carolyn Keene
Library Books
44. The Secret of Shadow Ranch by Carolyn Keene
Library Books
Published in 2010
32. Twilight: Graphic Novel by Stephenie Meyer
Published in 2010
33. Linchpin by Seth Godin
Published in 2010
34. Dead in the Family by Charlaine Harris
Published in 2010
35. Tarantula by Bob Dylan
New Authors
36. In Odd We Trust by Dean Koontz
New Authors
37. Fish! by Stephen Lundlin
New Authors
38. Return of the King by J.R.R. Tolkien
Made Into Movies
39. 3rd Degree by James Patterson
Cozy Mysteries
40. 4th of July by James Patterson
Cozy Mysteries
41. 5th Horseman by James Patterson
Cozy Mysteries
42. Mystery at the Lilac Inn by Carolyn Keene
YA/Children
43. The Secret of Red Gate Farm by Carolyn Keene
Library Books
44. The Secret of Shadow Ranch by Carolyn Keene
Library Books
36blondierocket
45. Clue in the Diary by Carolyn Keene
Library Books
46. Nancy's Mysterious Letter by Carolyn Keene
Library Books
47. Password to Larkspur Lane by Carolyn Keene
Library Books
Library Books
46. Nancy's Mysterious Letter by Carolyn Keene
Library Books
47. Password to Larkspur Lane by Carolyn Keene
Library Books
37blondierocket
Just when I think I catch up on reviews I get behind again. I've had another length of not updating but finally I am getting caught up again.
Thought I would clarify since last time I posted a lot of updates someone thought I read all those books in one day.
I have more to come. Yeah!
Thought I would clarify since last time I posted a lot of updates someone thought I read all those books in one day.
I have more to come. Yeah!
38blondierocket
48. Who Moved My Cheese? by Spencer Johnson
Non-Fiction
Non-Fiction
39blondierocket
49. To the Nines by Janet Evanovich
Cozy Mysteries
50. Anna Karenina by Leo Tolstoy
1,001 Books
51. Rich Again by Anna Maxted
Published in 2010
Cozy Mysteries
50. Anna Karenina by Leo Tolstoy
1,001 Books
51. Rich Again by Anna Maxted
Published in 2010
40blondierocket
52. Immortal in Death by J.D. Robb
Cozy Mysteries
53. Sign of the Twisted Candles by Carolyn Keene
Children
53. Clue of the Broken Locket by Carolyn Keene
Library Books
54. Alex Cross's Trial by James Patterson
Cozy Mysteries
Cozy Mysteries
53. Sign of the Twisted Candles by Carolyn Keene
Children
53. Clue of the Broken Locket by Carolyn Keene
Library Books
54. Alex Cross's Trial by James Patterson
Cozy Mysteries
41blondierocket
55. Sail by James Patterson
Cozy Mysteries
56. Thank You for Smoking by Christopher Buckley
Made Into Movies
Cozy Mysteries
56. Thank You for Smoking by Christopher Buckley
Made Into Movies
42blondierocket
I had a hard time keeping up with LibraryThing this year and figured I got so far behind that my blog was more important than my post here. Hopefully in 2011 I will do a better job. I've already started looking at my categories and I'm guessing I might have them finalized by the end of the night. In the meantime, here's hope I finished off the challenge. Just made it, finishing by last book at 6pm on New Years Eve.
I. Published in 2010 – COMPLETE
1. The Day I Shot Cupid by Jennifer Love Hewitt
2. Twilight: Graphic Novel Volume 1 by Stephenie Meyer
3. Linchpin by Seth Godin
4. Dead in the Family by Charlaine Harris
5. Rich Again by Anna Maxted
6. Everything Counts by Gary Ryan Blair
7. The Anah’jari File by Douglas Armentrout
8. Delivering Happiness by Tony Hsieh
9. Chelsea Chelsea Bang Bang by Chelsea Handler
10. 9th Judgment by James Patterson
II. New Authors – COMPLETE
1. What My Cat Has Taught Me About Life by Niki Anderson
2. Dear Jane Austen by Patrice Hannon
3. Heartsick by Chelsea Cain
4. The Killing Circle by Andrew Pyper
5. The Hobbit by J.R.R. Tolkien
6. Richest Man in Babylon by George Clason
7. The Secret of the Old Clock by Carolyn Keene
8. Tarantula by Bob Dylan
9. In Odd We Trust by Dean Koontz
10. Fish by Stephen Lundlin
III. Next in Series – COMPLETE
1. From Dead to Worse by Charlaine Harris
2. Dead and Gone by Charlaine Harris
3. Sweetheart by Chelsea Cain
4. Evil at Heart by Chelsea Cain
5. Seven Up by Janet Evanovich
6. Hard Eight by Janet Evanovich
7. Glory in Death by J.D. Robb
8. E is for Evidence by Sue Grafton
9. Visions of Sugar Plums by Janet Evanovich
10. 2nd Chance by James Patterson
IV. 1,001 Books You Must Read – COMPLETE
1. Anna Karenina by Leo Tolstoy
2. The Godfather by Mario Puzo
3. In Cold Blood by Truman Capote
4. Breakfast at Tiffany’s by Truman Capote
5. Catcher in the Rye by J.D. Salinger
6. David Copperfield by Charles Dickens
7. Mansfield Park by Jane Austen
8. Of Mice and Men by John Steinbeck
9. Last of the Mohicans by James Fenimore Cooper
10. Wuthering Heights by Emily Bronte
V. Made Into Movies/TV Shows – COMPLETE
1. Sex and the City by Candace Bushnell
2. Revolutionary Road by Richard Yates
3. The Fellowship of the Ring by J.R.R. Tolkien
4. The Two Towers by J.R.R. Tolkien
5. Return of the King by J.R.R. Tolkien
6. Thank You For Smoking by Christopher Buckley
7. Precious by Sapphire
8. The Secret Diary of a Call Girl by Anonymous
9. Flowers in the Attic by V.C. Andrews
10. The Great Gatsby by F. Scott Fitzgerald
VI. Cozy Mysteries – COMPLETE
1. A Touch of Dead by Charlaine Harris
2. 1st to Die by James Patterson
3. Angels Flight by Michael Connelly
4. 3rd Degree by James Patterson
5. 4th of July by James Patterson
6. 5th Horseman by James Patterson
7. To the Nines by Janet Evanovich
8. Immortal in Death by J.D. Robb
9. Alex Cross’s Trial by James Patterson
10. Sail by James Patterson
VII. Non-Fiction – COMPLETE
1. The Audacity of Hope by Barack Obama
2. Twitter Power by Joel Comm
3. Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives by Laura Schlessinger
4. Who Moved My Cheese? by Spencer Johnson
5. Heart Mender by Andy Andrews
6. The Girlfriend’s Guide to Understanding Men by Bo Sebastian
7. Committed by Elizabeth Gilbert
8. Late, Late at Night by Rick Springfield
9. Exploiting Chaos by Jeremy Gutsche
10. The Time of My Life by Patrick Swayze and Lisa Niemi
VIII. Thrillers – COMPLETE
1. The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon by Stephen King
2. Lost Light by Michael Connelly
3. The Surgeon by Tess Gerritsen
4. The Narrows by Michael Connelly
5. Sorry, Right Number and Other Stories by Stephen King
6. Stationary Bike by Stephen King
7. I, Alex Cross by James Patterson
8. Fearless Fourteen by Janet Evanovich
9. Smash Cut by Sandra Brown
10. The Bone Collector by Jeffery Deaver
IX. Young Adult/Children Books – COMPLETE
1. The Bungalow Mystery by Carolyn Keene
2. Mystery at Lilac Inn by Carolyn Keene
3. Sign of the Twisted Candles by Carolyn Keene
4. Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix by J.K. Rowling
5. Specials by Scott Westerfeld
6. Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince by J.K. Rowling
7. Extras by Scott Westerfeld
8. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows by J.K. Rowling
9. The Message in the Hollow Oak by Carolyn Keene
10. The Mystery of the Ivory Charm by Carolyn Keene
X. Library Books – COMPLETE
1. Queen of Babble by Meg Cabot
2. Queen of Babble in the Big City by Meg Cabot
3. You Suck by Christopher Moore
4. The Hidden Staircase by Carolyn Keene
5. The Secret of Red Gate Farm by Carolyn Keene
6. The Secret of Shadow Ranch by Carolyn Keene
7. The Clue in the Diary by Carolyn Keene
8. Nancy’s Mysterious Letters by Carolyn Keene
9. Password to Larkspur Lane by Carolyn Keene
10. Clue in the Broken Locket by Carolyn Keene
I. Published in 2010 – COMPLETE
1. The Day I Shot Cupid by Jennifer Love Hewitt
2. Twilight: Graphic Novel Volume 1 by Stephenie Meyer
3. Linchpin by Seth Godin
4. Dead in the Family by Charlaine Harris
5. Rich Again by Anna Maxted
6. Everything Counts by Gary Ryan Blair
7. The Anah’jari File by Douglas Armentrout
8. Delivering Happiness by Tony Hsieh
9. Chelsea Chelsea Bang Bang by Chelsea Handler
10. 9th Judgment by James Patterson
II. New Authors – COMPLETE
1. What My Cat Has Taught Me About Life by Niki Anderson
2. Dear Jane Austen by Patrice Hannon
3. Heartsick by Chelsea Cain
4. The Killing Circle by Andrew Pyper
5. The Hobbit by J.R.R. Tolkien
6. Richest Man in Babylon by George Clason
7. The Secret of the Old Clock by Carolyn Keene
8. Tarantula by Bob Dylan
9. In Odd We Trust by Dean Koontz
10. Fish by Stephen Lundlin
III. Next in Series – COMPLETE
1. From Dead to Worse by Charlaine Harris
2. Dead and Gone by Charlaine Harris
3. Sweetheart by Chelsea Cain
4. Evil at Heart by Chelsea Cain
5. Seven Up by Janet Evanovich
6. Hard Eight by Janet Evanovich
7. Glory in Death by J.D. Robb
8. E is for Evidence by Sue Grafton
9. Visions of Sugar Plums by Janet Evanovich
10. 2nd Chance by James Patterson
IV. 1,001 Books You Must Read – COMPLETE
1. Anna Karenina by Leo Tolstoy
2. The Godfather by Mario Puzo
3. In Cold Blood by Truman Capote
4. Breakfast at Tiffany’s by Truman Capote
5. Catcher in the Rye by J.D. Salinger
6. David Copperfield by Charles Dickens
7. Mansfield Park by Jane Austen
8. Of Mice and Men by John Steinbeck
9. Last of the Mohicans by James Fenimore Cooper
10. Wuthering Heights by Emily Bronte
V. Made Into Movies/TV Shows – COMPLETE
1. Sex and the City by Candace Bushnell
2. Revolutionary Road by Richard Yates
3. The Fellowship of the Ring by J.R.R. Tolkien
4. The Two Towers by J.R.R. Tolkien
5. Return of the King by J.R.R. Tolkien
6. Thank You For Smoking by Christopher Buckley
7. Precious by Sapphire
8. The Secret Diary of a Call Girl by Anonymous
9. Flowers in the Attic by V.C. Andrews
10. The Great Gatsby by F. Scott Fitzgerald
VI. Cozy Mysteries – COMPLETE
1. A Touch of Dead by Charlaine Harris
2. 1st to Die by James Patterson
3. Angels Flight by Michael Connelly
4. 3rd Degree by James Patterson
5. 4th of July by James Patterson
6. 5th Horseman by James Patterson
7. To the Nines by Janet Evanovich
8. Immortal in Death by J.D. Robb
9. Alex Cross’s Trial by James Patterson
10. Sail by James Patterson
VII. Non-Fiction – COMPLETE
1. The Audacity of Hope by Barack Obama
2. Twitter Power by Joel Comm
3. Ten Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives by Laura Schlessinger
4. Who Moved My Cheese? by Spencer Johnson
5. Heart Mender by Andy Andrews
6. The Girlfriend’s Guide to Understanding Men by Bo Sebastian
7. Committed by Elizabeth Gilbert
8. Late, Late at Night by Rick Springfield
9. Exploiting Chaos by Jeremy Gutsche
10. The Time of My Life by Patrick Swayze and Lisa Niemi
VIII. Thrillers – COMPLETE
1. The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon by Stephen King
2. Lost Light by Michael Connelly
3. The Surgeon by Tess Gerritsen
4. The Narrows by Michael Connelly
5. Sorry, Right Number and Other Stories by Stephen King
6. Stationary Bike by Stephen King
7. I, Alex Cross by James Patterson
8. Fearless Fourteen by Janet Evanovich
9. Smash Cut by Sandra Brown
10. The Bone Collector by Jeffery Deaver
IX. Young Adult/Children Books – COMPLETE
1. The Bungalow Mystery by Carolyn Keene
2. Mystery at Lilac Inn by Carolyn Keene
3. Sign of the Twisted Candles by Carolyn Keene
4. Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix by J.K. Rowling
5. Specials by Scott Westerfeld
6. Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince by J.K. Rowling
7. Extras by Scott Westerfeld
8. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows by J.K. Rowling
9. The Message in the Hollow Oak by Carolyn Keene
10. The Mystery of the Ivory Charm by Carolyn Keene
X. Library Books – COMPLETE
1. Queen of Babble by Meg Cabot
2. Queen of Babble in the Big City by Meg Cabot
3. You Suck by Christopher Moore
4. The Hidden Staircase by Carolyn Keene
5. The Secret of Red Gate Farm by Carolyn Keene
6. The Secret of Shadow Ranch by Carolyn Keene
7. The Clue in the Diary by Carolyn Keene
8. Nancy’s Mysterious Letters by Carolyn Keene
9. Password to Larkspur Lane by Carolyn Keene
10. Clue in the Broken Locket by Carolyn Keene